Chrysomelidae
collection of Siberian Zoological Museum
(curator - Sergei E. Tshernyshev)

materials from different regions of Russia are encoded as: FS RU CU UR WS SS MS CY NE NF KM AM SH KU

Donaciinae Jacoby et Clavareau, 1904
Donaciini Jacoby et Clavareau, 1904
Donacia (Donacia) fennica Paykull, 1800 SS
Donacia (Donacia) crassipes Fabricius, 1795 RU SS
Donacia (Donacia) clavipes Fabricius, 1793 WS
Donacia (Donacia) dentata Hoppe, 1795 WS SS
Donacia (Donacia) versicolorea Brahm, 1790 SS
Donacia (Donacia) semicuprea Panzer, 1796 RU SS
Donacia (Donacia) aquatica (Linnaeus, 1758) SS AM
Donacia (Donacia) impressa Paykull, 1799 RU SS
Donacia (Donacia) marginata Hoppe, 1795 RU
Donacia (Donacia) bicolora Zschach, 1788 RU SS WS
Donacia (Donacia) splendens Jacobson, 1894
Donacia (Donacia) splendens splendens Jacobson, 1894 (=obscura splendens Jacobson) SS
Donacia (Donacia) thalassina Germar, 1811 RU SS
Donacia (Donacia) vulgaris Zschach, 1788 RU SS
Donacia (Donacia) simplex Fabricius, 1775 RU
Donacia (Donacia) simplex simplex Fabricius, 1775 RU
Donacia (Donacia) simplex var. limbata Panzer, 1796 SS
Donacia (Donacia) antiqua Kunze, 1818 SS
Donacia (Donacia) malinovskyi Ahrens, 1810
Donacia (Donacia) malinovskyi arundinis Ahrens, 1810 France
Donacia (Donacia) sparganii Ahrens, 1810
Donacia (Donacia) sparganii gracilipes (Jacoby, 1885) SS
Donacia (Donaciella) tomentosa Ahrens, 1810 SS
Donacia (Donaciella) cinerea Herbst, 1784 SS
Plateumaris (Plateumaris) sericea (Linnaeus, 1761) RU SS SH
Plateumaris (Plateumaris) discolor Panzer, 1795 RU SS
Plateumaris (Juliusina) braccata Scopoli, 1772 (=nigra Fabricius, 1792) WS SS
Plateumaris (Juliusina) affinis Kunze, 1818
Plateumaris (Juliusina) affinis affinis Kunze, 1818 RU
Plateumaris (Juliusina) affinis var. abdominalis Bedel, 1901 RU

Zeugophorinae
Zeugophorini
Zeugophora (Zeugophora) flavicollis (Marsham, 1802) Austria
Zeugophora (Zeugophora) scutellaris Suffrian, 1840 SS
Zeugophora (Zeugophora) subspinosa Fabricius, 1781 RU SS

Synetinae
Syneta betulae Fabricius, 1792 MS SS AM

Criocerinae Jacoby, 1908
Criocerini
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Linnaeus, 1758 SS
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata Scopoli, 1763
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata quatuordecimpunctata Scopoli, 1763 UR SS
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata sibirica Weise, 1887 SS
Crioceris quinquepunctata Scopoli, 1763 UR WS
Lilioceris lilii Scopoli, 1763 WS SS Kazakhstan
Lilioceris merdigera Linnaeus, 1758 FS RU CU WS SS Ukraine
Lilioceris faldermanni Guérin-Méneville, 1844 RU

Lemini
Lema (Lema) cyanella Linnaeus, 1758 WS SS
Lema (Lema) scutellaris Kraatz, 1879 WS
Lema (Microlema) decempunctata Gebler, 1830 SS
Oulema melanopus Linnaeus, 1758 SS KU
Oulema tristis Herbst, 1786 SS
Oulema (Haspidolema) gallaeciana Heyden, 1870 (=lichenis Voet, 1806) RU SS
Oulema (Haspidolema) septentrionis Weise, 1880 SS

Clytrinae Jacoby et Clavareau, 1906
Clytrini Jacoby et Clavareau, 1906
Labidostomis tridentata Linnaeus, 1758 WS SS
Labidostomis longimana Linnaeus, 1761 UR SS
Labidostomis sibirica Germar, 1823
Labidostomis sibirica sibirica Germar, 1823 SS
Labidostomis sibirica tjutschevi Jacobson, 1900 SS
Labidostomis lucida Germar, 1823 RU
Labidostomis bipunctata Mannerheim, 1825 SS
Labidostomis pallidipennis Gebler, 1830 RU
Labidostomis brevipennis Faldermann, 1837 RU
Labidostomis lepida Lefebvre, 1872 SS
Labidostomis senicula Kraatz, 1872 Turkmenistan
Labidostomis medvedevi Warchalowski, 1976 (=montana L.Medvedev, 1970) Turkmenistan
Labidostomis beckeri Weise, 1881 SS
Clytra (Clytraria) atraphaxidis (Pallas, 1773)
Clytra (Clytraria) atraphaxidis atraphaxidis (Pallas, 1773) SS
Clytra (Clytraria) atraphaxidis punctata Weise, 1890 SS
Clytra (Clytraria) rufina Solsky, 1882 Turkmenistan
Clytra (Clytra) quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Clytra (Clytra) quadripunctata quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) FS WS SS Finland Kazakhstan
Clytra (Clytra) quadripunctata appendicina Lacordaire, 1848 SS
Clytra (Clytra) laeviuscula Ratzeburg, 1837 SS
Clytra (Clytra) arida Weise, 1889 SS
Clytra (Clytra) opaca Jacobson, 1898 Tadzhikistan
Antipa (Tituboea) macropus Illiger, 1800 Crimea
Chilotoma (Chilotoma) musciformis Goeze, 1777 SS
Coptocephala unifasciata (Scopoli, 1763) RU SS
Coptocephala scopolina (Linnaeus, 1767) WS SS
Smaragdina (Monrosia) collaris Fabricius, 1781 SS
Smaragdina (Smaragdina) viridis Kraatz, 1882 Turkmenistan
Smaragdina (Smaragdina) affinis (Illiger, 1794) RU
Smaragdina (Smaragdina) salicina (Scopoli, 1763) RU
Smaragdina (Smaragdina) flavicollis (Charpentier, 1825) RU SS

Cryptocephalinae Chapuis, 1874
Cryptocephalini Chapuis, 1874
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) altaicus Harold, 1872 (=agnus Weise, 1898) SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) limbellus Suffrian, 1847 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) bidentulus Suffrian, 1854 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) bidentulus klementzi Ogloblin, 1956 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) bohemius Drapiez, 1819 RU
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) korotyaevi L.Medvedev, 1980 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) stschukini Faldermann, 1835 SS Mongolia
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) mniszechi Tappes, 1869 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) hamatus Suffrian, 1854 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) equestris Gebler, 1830 (=crux Gebler, 1848) SS Mongolia
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) bivulneratus Faldermann, 1835 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) hirtipennis Faldermann, 1835 (=sibiricus Marseul, 1875) SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) lemniscatus Suffrian, 1854 Mongolia
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) flexuosus Krynitsky, 1834 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) gamma Herrich-Schäffer, 1829 WS Ukraine Crimea
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) flavicollis Fabricius, 1781 SS Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) stackelbergi Lopatin, 1971 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) apicalis Gebler, 1830 WS SS Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) coronatus Suffrian, 1854 Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) koltzei Weise, 1887 AM
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) sarafschanensis Sosky, 1882 Turkmenistan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) aureolus Suffrian, 1847 UR WS SS Moldavia
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) biguttatus Scopoli, 1763 RU WS SS Crimea
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) biguttulatus Gebler, 1841 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR SS Crimea Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) coerulans Marseul, 1875 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) concolor Suffrian, 1847 CU
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) cordiger (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) coryli (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) cribratus Suffrian, 1847 CU
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) decemmaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758) (=bothnicus Linnaeus, 1758) RU France
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) distinquendus Schneider, 1792 MS SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) elongatus Gebler, 1824 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) flavipes Fabricius, 1781 RU CU UR WS SS Crimea Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) globicollis Suffrian, 1847 France
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) hypochoeridis (Linnaeus, 1758) France
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) (hypochoeridis) praticola Weise, 1880 CU
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) solivagus Sassi et Leonardi, 2001 RU UR SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) krutovskyi Jacobson, 1900 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) krutovskyi gebleri Jacobson, 1924 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) kulibini Gebler, 1841 AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) laetus Fabricius, 1792 RU WS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) laevicollis Gebler, 1830 RU SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) luridipennis Suffrian, 1854 (=15-notatus Suffrian, 1854) SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) luridipennis pallescens Kraatz, 1879 SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) mannerheimi Gebler, 1825 SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) moraei (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU Ukraine France
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) multiplex Suffrian, 1860
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) multiplex liothorax Solsky, 1871 AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) nitidulus Fabricius, 1787 RU UR WS SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) ochroloma Gebler, 1830 SS AM NE
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) octacosmus Bedel, 1891 WS SS Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) octopunctatus Scopoli, 1763 FS RU SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) parvulus Müller, 1776 CU WS SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) pustulipes Ménétriès, 1836 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) quadriguttatus Richter, 1820 RU UR SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) regalis Gebler, 1830 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) rugicollis Olivier, 1791 Italy
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) semiargenteus Reitter, 1894 Turkmenistan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758) SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) sexpunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) splendens Kraatz, 1879 (=zubovskyi Jakobson, 1895) SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) tataricus Gebler, 1841 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) tetradicaspilotus Baly, 1873 ?
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) undulatus Suffrian, 1854 CU
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) violaceus Laicharting, 1781 RU UR France
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) virens Suffrian, 1847 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) vittatus Fabricius, 1775 France
Cryptocephalus (Proctophysus) schaefferi Schrank, 1789 RU MS SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) bilineatus Linnaeus, 1767 RU WS SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) chrysopus Gmelin, 1788 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) confusus Suffrian, 1854 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) connexus Olivier, 1808 Crimea
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) elegantulus Gravenhorst, 1807 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) exiguus Schneider, 1792 ?
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) fulvus Goeze, 1777 RU
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) labiatus (Linnaeus, 1761) SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) ocellatus Drapiez, 1819 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) pallidifrons Gyllenhal, 1813 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) politus Suffrian, 1853 "Malagasy"
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) punctiger Paykull, 1799 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) pusillus Fabricius, 1777 RU
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) pygmaeus Fabricius, 1792 France
Cryptocephalus (Heterodactylus) macrodactylus Gebler, 1830 MS

Pachybrachyni
Teliterotarsus nigrifrons Jacobson, 1916 Turkmenistan
Pachybrachys hieroglyphicus (Laicharting, 1781) RU UR SS
Pachybrachys distictopygus Jacobson, 1901 SS
Pachybrachys sinuatus (Mulsant et Rey, 1859) France
Pachybrachys fimbriolatus Suffrian, 1848 (=probus Weise, 1882) SS

Eumolpinae Jacoby, 1908
Chrysochus goniostoma Weise, 1889 SS Kazakhstan
Chrysochus asclepiadeus Pallas, 1776 UR SS
Chrysochares asiaticus Pallas, 1776 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Pachnephorus pilosus Rossi, 1790 CU
Pachnephorus tesselatus Duftschmidt, 1825 WS SS Kazakhstan
Pachnephorus villosus Duftschmidt, 1825 RU
Pachnephorus turkomanicum L.Medvedev, 1957 Kazakhstan
Colasposoma dauricum Mannerheim, 1849 SS
Bromius obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS

Chrysomelinae Weise, 1916
Chrysolinini
Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say, 1824) RU UR Crimea Ukraine Hungary
Crosita altaica Gebler, 1823 SS Kyrgyzstan Kazakhstan
Crosita longipes Jacobson, 1898 SS
Crosita pigra Weise, 1894 SS
Ambrostoma quadriimpressum (Motschulsky, 1845) SS
Chrysolina (Bittotaenia) grata Faldermann, 1837 Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Bittotaenia) salviae (Germar, 1824) CU
Chrysolina (Bittotaenia) turanica Reitter, 1888 Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Anopachys) aurichalcea (Mannerheim, 1825) WS SS AM KU
Chrysolina (Anopachys) quadrangulata (Motschulsky, 1860) SS
Chrysolina (Erythrochrysa) polita Linnaeus, 1758 CU WS MS SS Latvia Ukraine
Chrysolina (Crositops) pedestris (Gebler, 1823) ?
Chrysolina (Crositops) roddi (Jacobson, 1897) LECTOTYPE! UR
Chrysolina (Lithocrosita) rugulosa (Gebler, 1841) (=Crosita concinna Weise, 1894) SS
Chrysolina (Euchrysolina) graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysolina (Euchrysolina) graminis graminis (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS Kazakhstan
Chrysolina (Euchrysolina) graminis auraria (Motschulsky, 1860) AM
Chrysolina (Euchrysolina) virgata (Motschulsky, 1860) AM
Chrysolina (Chrysomorpha) cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767) SS CY Crimea
Chrysolina (Chrysolina) staphylea (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS Latvia
Chrysolina (Chrysolina) bankii (Fabricius, 1775) France
Chrysolina (Colaphosoma) sturmi (Westhoff, 1882) (=diversipes Bedel, 1892 UR WS SS
Chrysolina (Stichoptera) sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS Crimea
Chrysolina (Craspeda) limbata (Fabricius, 1775) RU CU SS Crimea Kazakhstan
Chrysolina (Craspeda) limbata discipennis (Faldermann, 1835) SS
Chrysolina (Ovosoma) susterai Bechyne, 1950 (=morio Krynitsky, 1832) UR CU
Chrysolina (Ovosoma) vernalis (Brullé, 1832)
Chrysolina (Ovosoma) vernalis vernalis (Brullé, 1832) Greece
Chrysolina (Ovosoma) vernalis pyrenaica (Duftschmidt, 1843) France
Chrysolina (Hypericia) hyperici (Förster, 1771) RU CU SS
Chrysolina (Hypericia) didymata (Scriba, 1791) Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Hypericia) difficilis (Motschulsky, 1860) ?
Chrysolina (Hypericia) brunsvicensis (Gravenhorst, 1807) Germany
Chrysolina (Hypericia) geminata (Paykull, 1799) Spain
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) ordinata (Gebler, 1823) SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) purpurata (Faldermann, 1833) SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) urjanchaica (Jacobson, 1925) SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) convexicollis (Jacobson, 1901) SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) tuvensis L.Medvedev, 1976 SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) brunnicornis (Weise, 1887) (=koshantschikovi Jacobson, 1925) SS
Chrysolina (Chalcoidea) analis (Linnaeus, 1767) RU
Chrysolina (Chalcoidea) marginata (Linnaeus, 158) RU CU UR WS SS Ukraine Kyrgyzstan Kazakhstan Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Chalcoidea) carnifex (Fabricius, 1792)
Chrysolina (Chalcoidea) carnifex melanaria (Suffrian, 1851) France
Chrysolina (Lithopteroides) exantematica (Wiedemann, 1821) (=guttata Gebler, 1817) SS AM
Chrysolina (Lithopteroides) exantematica gemmifera (Motschulsky, 1860) (=guttifera Motschulsky, 1860) SS
Chrysolina (Timarchoptera) haemochlora (Gebler, 1823) SS MS
Chrysolina (Taeniosticha) alatavica (Jacobson, 1910) Kazakhstan
Chrysolina (Taeniosticha) imperfecta (Breit, 1920) Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Taeniosticha) reitteri (Weise, 1884)
Chrysolina (Taeniosticha) reitteri saxonica Silfverberg, 1977 (= lurida auct.) SS
Chrysolina (Allohypericia) koltzei (Weise, 1887) WS SS
Chrysolina (Allohypericia) undulata (Gebler, 1833) SS
Chrysolina (Allohypericia) aeruginosa (Faldermann, 1835) SS
Chrysolina (Allohypericia) perforata (Gebler, 1830) SS
Chrysolina (Diachalcoidea) sacarum (Weise, 1890) Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Fastuolina) fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763) RU CU UR WS SS Latvia Lithuania Ukraine
Chrysolina (Sphaeromela) varians (Schaller, 1783) RU Lithuania Ukraine
Chrysolina (Bechynia) montana (Gebler, 1847) SS
Chrysolina (Bechynia) nikolskii (Jacobson, 1898) SH
Chrysolina (Heliostola) schewyrewi (Jacobson, 1895) SS
Chrysolina (Paraheliostola) soiota (Jacobson, 1924) SS
Chrysolina (Pleurosticha) sylvatica (Gebler, 1823) SS
Chrysolina (Pleurosticha) gebleri L.Medvedev, 1979 SS
Chrysolina (Pleurosticha) mordkovitshi Mikhailov, 2007 HOLOTYPE! SS
Chrysolina (Pleurosticha) uraltuvensis Mikhailov, 2000 HOLOTYPE! paratype! SS
Chrysolina (Altailina) dudkoi Mikhailov, 2000
Chrysolina (Altailina) dudkoi dudkoi Mikhailov, 2000 HOLOTYPE! paratype! SS
Chrysolina (Altailina) dudkoi ivanovskiana Mikhalov, 2000 HOLOTYPE! paratype! SS
Chrysolina (Altailina) capricornus Mikhailov, 2000 HOLOTYPE! paratype! SS
Chrysolina (Altailina) kholsunica Mikhailov, 2001 (nom. nov. pro C. ogloblini Mikhailov, 2000 HOLOTYPE! ) SS
Chrysolina (Arctolina) teleuta (Jacobson, 1922) SS
Chrysolina (Arctolina) oirota Lopatin, 1990 SS
Chrysolina (Synerga) coerulans (Scriba, 1791) Bulgaria
Chrysolina (Synerga) herbacea (Duftschmidt, 1825) (=menthastri Suffrian, 1851) RU Germany
Chrysolina (Paleosticta) diluta (Germar, 1824) Spain
Chrysolina (Colaphodes) haemoptera (Linnaeus, 1758) France
Chrysolina (Melasomoptera) grossa (Fabricius, 1792) Algeria
Chrysochloa speciosissima (Scopoli, 1763)
Chrysochloa speciosissima fuscoaenea Schummel, 1843 Czechia
Oreina (Oreina) gloriosa (Fabricius, 1781) France
Oreina (Oreina) sulcata (Gebler, 1823) (=basilea Gebler, 1823) WS MS SS
Oreina (Romalorina) redikortzevi (Jacobson, 1909) SS

Phaedonini
Phaedon armoraciae (Linnaeus, 1758) SS
Phaedon cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792) SS
Phaedon concinnus Stephens, 1834 UR SS NF
Sclerophaedon carniolicus (Germar, 1824) Germany
Paraphaedon tumidulus (Germar, 1824) France
Colaphellus alpinus (Gebler, 1833) SS
Colaphellus foveolatus (Gebler, 1848) SS
Colaphellus hoefti (Ménétriès, 1832) RU SS Turkmenistan
Gastrophysa polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS
Gastrophysa viridula (De Geer, 1775) UR SS
Gastrophysa viridula lenta Weisse, 1887 SS
Gastrophysa mannerheimi Stål, 1858 SS
Gastrophysa unicolor (Marsham, 1802) Portugal
Hydrothassa marginella (Linnaeus, 1758 WS SS
Hydrothassa glabra (Herbst, 1783) SS
Hydrothassa hannoverana (Fabricius, 1775) SS
Apterocuris sibirica (Gebler, 1830) SS
Prasocuris phellandrii (Linnaeus, 1758) SS
Plagiodera versicolor (Laicharting, 1781) UR SS
Zygogramma suturalis (Fabricius, 1775) RU
Oreomela arnoldii Lopatin, 1974 SS
Oreomela sp. SS
Gastrolina depressa Baly, 1859 AM
Gastrolina peltoidea (Gebler, 1832) AM
Linaeidea aenea (Linnaeus, 1758) SS AM KU
Chrysomela (Strickerus) vigintipunctata Scopoli, 1763 SS
Chrysomela (Strickerus) cuprea Fabricius, 1775 UR SS
Chrysomela (Strickerus) lapponica Linnaeus, 1758 UR SS AM
Chrysomela (Pachylina) collaris Linnaeus, 1758 SS
Chrysomela (Chrysomela) populi Linnaeus, 1758 WS MS SS AM Mongolia
Chrysomela (Chrysomela) tremulae Fabricius, 1787 WS SS Mongolia
Chrysomela (Chrysomela) saliceti Weise, 1884 RU WS MS SS

Phratorini
Phratora (Chaetocera) vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758) (=longulus Motschulsky, 1860) SS
Phratora (Phratora) vittelinae (Linnaeus, 1758) UR SS FS
Phratora (Phratora) tibialis (Suffrian, 1851) SS
Phratora (Phratora) laticollis (Suffrian, 1851) SS
Phratora (Phratora) polaris (Schneider, 1886) SS
Gonioctena (Brachyphydecta) fulva Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) rufipes (De Geer, 1775) SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) sibirica Weise, 1893 SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) gracilicornis Kraatz, 1879 SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) flavicornis Suffrian, 1851 SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) arctica Mannerheim, 1853 (=affinis Gyllenhal, 1808; =salicis Motschulsky, 1860) UR SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) linnaeana (Schrank, 1781) SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) linnaeana bergrothi (Jacobson, 1901) SS
Gonioctena (Goniomena) pallida (Linnaeus, 1758) SS
Gonioctena (Goniomena) quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787) RU
Cercyonops caraganae (Gebler, 1823) SS
Timarcha generosa Erichson, 1841 Iran
Timarcha tenebricosa (Fabricius, 1775) RU CU Crimea
Timarcha balearica Gory, 1844 Baleares
Timarcha hummeli Faldermann, 1837 CU Georgia Abhasia

Entomoscelini
Entomoscelis adonidis (Pallas, 1771) WS SS NF Turkmenistan Spain

Galerucinae Seidlitz, 1891
Galerucini Seidlitz, 1891
Galeruca tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU UR SS AM
Galeruca tanaceti incisicollis Motschulsky, 1860 SS
Galeruca interrupta (Illiger, 1802) SS
Galeruca interrupta circumdata Duftschmidt, 1825 SS
Galeruca interrupta armeniaca Weise, 1886 Armenia Turkmenistan
Galeruca pomonae (Scopoli, 1763) SS
Galeruca circassica Reitter, 1903 CU
Galeruca spectabilis Faldermann, 1837 CU
Galeruca nigrolineata Mannerheim, 1825 SS
Galeruca daurica Joannis, 1866 SS
Galeruca weisei Reitter, 1903 SS AM
Galeruca dahli Joannis, 1866 SS
Galeruca laticollis Sahlberg, 1837 SS
Pallasiola absinthii (Pallas, 1773) SS
Theone silphoides (Dalman, 1823) Turkmenistan
Diorhabda elongata (Brullé, 1832) CU Uzbekistan
Diorhabda tarsalis Wiese, 1889 SS
Lochmaea capreae (Linnaeus, 1758) RU SS
Lochmaea capreae cribrata (Solsky, 1872) SS
Lochmaea crataegi (Förster, 1771) SS
Pyrrhalta (Pyrrhalta) viburni (Paykull, 1799) UR
Pyrrhalta (Neogalerucella) tenella (Linnaeus, 1761) SS
Pyrrhalta (Neogalerucella) calmariensis (Linnaeus, 1767) FS
Pyrrhalta (Neogalerucella) lineola (Fabricius, 1781) WS SS
Pyrrhalta (Neogalerucella) luteola (Müller, 1766) SS
Pyrrhalta (Tricholochmaea) semifulva (Jacoby, 1885) SS
Galerucella pusilla Duftschmidt, 1825 SS
Galerucella grisescens Joannis, 1866 SS
Galerucella nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS

Luperini
Phyllobrotica quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) UR SS
Phyllobrotica signata Mannerheim, 1825 SS
Exosoma collare Hummel, 1825 SS
Cneorane violaceipennis Allard, 1889
Cneorane violaceipennis rufipes Weise, 1889 AM
Agelastica alni (Linnaeus, 1758) RU FS
Agelastica alni orientalis Baly, 1878 NY
Luperus altaicus Mannerheim, 1825 SS
Luperus anthracinus Ogloblin, 1936 SS
Luperus longicornis Fabricius, 1781 SS
Luperus flavipes Linnaeus, 1767 UR WS SS
Luperus caucasicus Weise, 1879 CU
Euluperus xanyhopus Duftschmidt, 1825 CU
Luperodes menetriesi Faldermann, 1835 SH

Alticinae Kutschera, 1859
Phyllotreta armoraciae (Koch, 1803) WS SS
Phyllotreta undulata Kutschera, 1860 RU WS SS
Phyllotreta vittula (L.Redtenbacher, 1849) WS SSAustria
Phyllotreta nemorum (Linnaeus, 1758) RU
Phyllotreta erysimi Weise, 1900 Ukraine Turkey
Phyllotreta atra (Fabricius, 1775) WS SS
Phyllotreta cruciferae (Goeze, 1777) WS
Phyllotreta weiseana Jacobson, 1901 RU
Phyllotreta nodicornis (Marsham, 1802) ?
Phyllotreta flexuosa (Illiger, 1794) RU
Phyllotreta nigripes (Fabricius, 1775) Crimea Turkey
Phyllotreta pallidipennis Reitter, 1891 (=turcmenica Weise, 1900; =schreineri Jacobson, 1915) SS
Phyllotreta variipennis Boieldieu, 1859 France
Phyllotreta vilis Weise, 1888 Greece
Phyllotreta rugifrons Küster, 1849 France
Phyllotreta flavoguttata Kutschera, 1860 Greece
Phyllotreta tetrastigma (Comolli, 1837) France
Phyllotreta ochripes (Curtis, 1837) France
Phyllotreta exclamationis (Thunberg, 1784) France
Phyllotreta striolata (Fabricius, 1803) (=vittata Fabricius, 1801) WS SS France
Phyllotreta consobrina (Curtis, 1837) France
Phyllotreta maculicornis Pic, 1906 Turkey
Phyllotreta corrugata Reiche, 1858 Greece
Phyllotreta procera (Redtenbacher, 1849) Algeria
Aphthona euphorbiae (Schrank, 1781) SS
Aphthona erichsoni (Zetterstedt, 1838) UR
Aphthona venustula Kutschera, 1861 France
Aphthona pygmaea (Kutschera, 1861) France
Aphthona violacea (Koch, 1803) France
Aphthona illigeri Bedel, 1898 France
Aphthona cyparissiae (Koch, 1803) France
Aphthona coerulea (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) France
Aphthona carbonaria Rosenhauer, 1856 Spain
Aphthona franzi Heikertinger, 1944 Austria
Aphthona nigriceps (W.Redtenbacher, 1842) France
Aphthona (Heyrovskia) wollastoni H.Lindberg, 1950 Spain(Canary)
Minota carpatica Heikertinger, 1912 (=obesa Waltl., 1839) Ukraine
Longitarsus violentus Weise, 1893 WS
Longitarsus brunneus (Duftschmidt, 1825) MS France
Longitarsus apicalis (Beck, 1817) WS Austria
Longitarsus nasturtii (Fabricius, 1792) SS
Longitarsus jacobaeae (Waterhouse, 1858) SS
Longitarsus ochroleucus (Marsham, 1802) Portugal
Longitarsus nigerrimus (Gyllenhal, 1827) UR
Longitarsus symphyti Heikertinger, 1912 France
Longitarsus noricus Leonardi, 1976 Germany
Longitarsus succineus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus rubiginosus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus membranaceus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus nanus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus tabidus (Fabricius, 1775) France
Longitarsus foudrasi Weise, 1893 France
Longitarsus rutilus (Illiger, 1807) France
Longitarsus nigrofasciatus (Goeze, 1777) France
Longitarsus ordinatus Foudras, 1860 Portugal
Longitarsus lycopi (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus ferrugineus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus melanocephalus (De Geer, 1775) France
Longitarsus pulmonariae (Weise, 1893) Germany
Longitarsus nervicerinthes Sch. Malagasy
Longitarsus pratensis (Panzer, 1794) France
Longitarsus gracilis Kutschera, 1864 France
Longitarsus atricillus (Linnaeus, 1761) France
Longitarsus ventricosus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus echii (Koch, 1803) France
Longitarsus aeneus Kutschera, 1862 France
Longitarsus obliteratus (Rosenhauer, 1847) France
Longitarsus parvulus (Paykull, 1799) Austria
Longitarsus anchusae (Paykull, 1793) France
Longitarsus corynthius (Reiche et Saulcy, 1858) Greece
Longitarsus corynthius metallescens (Foudras, 1860) Spain
Longitarsus fulgens (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus luridus (Scopoli, 1763) France
Longitarsus pellucidus (Foudras, 1860) Austria
Longitarsus niger (Koch, 1803) Greece
Longitarsus longipennis Kutschera, 1863 Austria
Longitarsus quadriguttatus (Pontoppidan, 1765) France
Longitarsus linnaei (Duftschmid, 1825) France
Longitarsus ballothae (Marsham, 1802) France
Longitarsus codinai Mader et Mader, 1965 France
Longitarsus reichei (Allard, 1860) Spain
Altica deserticola Weise, 1889 RU WS SS
Altica tamaricis Schrank, 1785 UR SS
Altica oleraceae (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU SS
Altica carduorum Guérin-Méneville, 1858 SS
Altica palustris Weise, 1888 SS
Altica brevicollis Foudras, 1860 RU SS
Altica engstroemi (Sahlberg, 1813) SS
Altica lythri Aube, 1843 SS
Altica aenescens Weise, 1888 France
Altica quercetorum (Foudras, 1860)
Altica quercetorum quercetorum (Foudras, 1860) France
Altica quercetorum saliceti Weise, 1888 RU WS SS
Altica impressicollis (Reiche, 1862) France Czechia
Altica helianthemi (Allerd, 1859) (=pusilla Duftschmidt, 1825) Austria
Arrhenocoela lineata (Rossi, 1790) France
Asiorestia interpunctata Motschulsky, 1859 SS
Crepidodera aurata (Marsham, 1804) WS SS
Crepidodera plutus (Latreille, 1804) SS
Crepidodera aurea (Geoffroy, 1785) WS SS
Crepidodera fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792) RU WS SS
Neocrepidodera ferruginea (Scopoli, 1763) RU
Neocrepidodera motschulskii A.Konstantinov, 1991 UR
Neocrepidodera obscuritarsus (Motschulsky, 1859) AM
Neocrepidodera transversa (Marsham, 1802) France
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) semicoerulea (Koch, 1803) RU
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) concinna (Marsham, 1802) (=heikertingeri Lubischev, [1963]) WS SS
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) breviuscula Faldermann, 1837 SS
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) conducta (Motschulsky, 1838) RU
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) compressa Letzner, 1846 RU
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) hortensis (Geoffroy, 1785) WS SS Tadzhikistan
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) aridula (Gyllenhal, 1827) SS
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) obesa Boieldieu, 1859 (=meridionalis Faudras, 1859) UR SS
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) sahlbergi Gyllenhal, 1827 SS
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) aerosa Letzner, 1846 RU
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) christinae Heikertinger, 1951 RU
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) balanomorpha (Boieldieu, 1859) France
Argopus bicolor Fischer der Waldheim, 1824 RU
Argopus unicolor Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Argopus nigritarsis (Gebler, 1823) WS SS
Dibolia weisei Mohr, 1981 (=metallica Motschulsky, 1845) SS
Dibolia rugulosa Redtenbacher, 1849 RU
Dibolia cynoglossi (Koch, 1803) RU
Psylliodes (Semicnema) macellus Weise, 1900
Psylliodes (Semicnema) macellus macellus Weise, 1900 SS
Psylliodes (Semicnema) macellus agropyri Palij, 1961 SS
Psylliodes (Semicnema) sophia Heikertinger, 1914 RU
Psylliodes (Semicnema) collaris Weise, 1900 ?
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) cucullata (Illiger, 1807) SS
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) attenuata (Koch, 1803) WS SS
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) affinis (Paykull, 1799) RU
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) rhaica Jacobson, 1922 RU
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758) RU SS
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) cupreata (Duftschmidt, 1825) WS SS
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) atriplicis Jacobson, 1922 SS
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) kiesenwetteri Kutschera, 1864 Greece
Derocrepis rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758) UR SS
Hippuriphila modeeri (Linnaeus, 1761) SS

Hispinae
Hispa atra Linnaeus, 1767 WS
Dactylispa excisa (Kraatz, 1879) AM
Dactylispa angulosa (Solsky, 1871) AM

Cassidinae Stephens, 1831
Pilemostoma fastuosa Schaller, 1783 (=vittata Fabricius, 1798) SS
Hypocassida subferruginea Schrank, 1776 RU UR SS
Aspidomorpha difformis (Motschulsky, 1860) AM
Cassida (Odontionycha) viridis Linnaeus, 1758 RU UR WS SS
Cassida (Cassida) murraea Linnaeus, 1767 RU SS
Cassida (Cassida) nebulosa Linnaeus, 1758 RU UR WS SS AM Crimea Ukraine
Cassida (Cassida) mongolica Boheman, 1854 SS
Cassida (Cassida) lineola Creutzer, 1799
Cassida (Cassida) panzeri Weise, 1907 RU SS
Cassida (Cassida) rubiginosa Müller, 1776 SS
Cassida (Cassida) stigmatica Suffrian, 1844 RU SS
Cassida (Cassida) denticollis Suffrian, 1844 CU SS
Cassida (Cassida) sanguinolenta Müller, 1776 SS
Cassida (Cassida) prasina Illiger, 1798 RU SS
Cassida (Cassida) vibex Linnaeus, 1767 RU WS SS
Cassida (Cassida) margaritaceae Schaller, 1883 SS
Cassida (Cassida) flaveola Thunberg, 1794 WS SS
Cassida (Cassida) ferruginea Goeze, 1777 WS
Cassida (Cassida) sanguinosa Suffrian, 1844 RU
Cassida (Cassidulella) parvula Boheman, 1854 (=comparata Rybakov, 1889) SS
Cassida (Cassidulella) nobilis Linnaeus, 1758 SS

???nae
Nyctidromas nocturnus L. Rwanda


Return to the Museum Home Page | Go to the Invertebrata page | Go to the Insecta Page | Go to the Coleoptera page