Tenebrionidae
collection of Siberian Zoological Museum
(curator - Sergei E. Tshernyshev)
(collection was arranged by I. B. Knor, V. G. Mordkovich, V. V. Dubatolov and S. E. Tshernyshev)

materials from different regions of Russia are encoded as: FS RU CU UR WS SS MS CY NE NF KM AM SH KU

Erodiini
Ammozoum hauseri Reitter, 1894 Turkmenistan
Ammozoum validicorne Reitter, 1900 Turkmenistan
Arthrodosis castaneus (Vauloger, 1897) Turkmenistan
Arthrodosis intermedius (Reitter, 1889) Turkmenistan
Arthrodosis lobicollis Reitter, 1914 Turkmenistan
Arthrodosis schusteri Reitter, 1914 Turkmenistan

Epitragini
Epitrichia knori Kaszab, 1976 paratypes! SS
Epitrichia kerzhneri Kaszab et G.Medvedev, 1972 Mongolia
Sphenaria elongata Ménétriès, 1849 Turkmenistan
Sphenaria hauseri Reitter, 1894 Turkmenistan

Zophosini
Zophosis punstata Brullé, 1832 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Zophosis rotundata Ménétriès, 1849 Turkmenistan
Zophosis scabrinscula Ménétriès, 1849 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan

Tentyriinae
Tentyriini
Gnathosia glabra Fischer von Waldheim, 1821 Kazakhstan
Gnathosia hydrobiformes Reitter, 1896 Turkmenistan
Gnathosia karelini Faldermann, 1836 Turkmenistan
Gnathosia kuhitangi G.Medvedev, 1964 Tadzhikistan
Gnathosia modesta Faldermann, 1837 Turkmenistan
Gnathosia schrenkii Gebler, 1845 Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Gnathosia skobelewi Starck, 1889 Turkmenistan
Gnathosia sublaevigata A.Bogacev et Kryzhanovsky, 1960 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Gnathosia turcomanica Kaszab, 1968 Kazakhstan
Dailognatha arnoldii A.Bogacev, 1947 Uzbekistan
Dailognatha bogacevi G.Medvedev, 1964 Turkmenistan
Dailognatha nasuta Ménétriès, 1849 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Colposcelis longicollis (Zoubkoff, 1833) Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Colposcelis walteri Reitter, 1890 Turkmenistan
Anatolica abbreviata (Gebler, 1830) WS Kazakhstan
Anatolica amoena (Faldermann, 1835) SS
Anatolica angustata (Steven, 1829) WS Kazakhstan
Anatolica aucta (Faldermann, 1835) SS
Anatolica eremita (Steven, 1829) Ukraine
Anatolica dashidorzsi Kaszab, 1965
Anatolica dashidorzsi fortepunctata Kaszab et Knor, 1976 paratypes! SS
Anatolica dashidorzsi subalpina Kaszab et Knor, 1976 paratypes! SS
Anatolica dashidorzsi temporalis Kaszab, 1965 SS
Anatolica denticulata Gebler, 1841 SS
Anatolica fausti Reitter, 1900 Kyrghyzstan
Anatolica gibbosa (Steven, 1829) RU Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Anatolica granulipleuris Reitter, 1900 SS
Anatolica hammarstromi Poppius, 1904 SS
Anatolica hauseri Reitter, 1900 Kyrghyzstan
Anatolica holdereri Reitter, 1900 SS
Anatolica iduna Reitter, 1900 SS
Anatolica knori Kaszab, 1976 paratypes! SS
Anatolica lata (Steven, 1829) Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Anatolica lata dilatata Kyrghyzstan
Anatolica lepida (Faldermann, 1835) SS
Anatolica modesta A.Bogacev, 1961 SS
Anatolica paradoxa Reitter, 1900 SS
Anatolica pseudaucta Reitter, 1900 SS
Anatolica strigosa (Germar, 1824) SS
Anatolica subquadrata (Tauscher, 1812) Kazakhstan
Anatolica tibialis Reitter, 1900 SS
Anatolica undulata (Gebler, 1832) SS
Scytosoma pygmaeum (Gebler, 1832) SS
Melaxumia angulosa (Gebler, 1832) SS
Scythis macrocephala (Tauscher, 1812)
Scythis macrocephala macrocephala (Tauscher, 1812) WS
Scythis macrocephala constricta (Steven, 1829) WS
Scythis tuvae Kaszab et Knor, 1976 paratypes! SS
Scythis pusillus Skopin, 1964 (=septentrionalis Kaszab, 1965) SS
Scythis aglaia Reitter, 1915 Kyrghyzstan
Scythis sulciceps (Gebler, 1841) (=rectangulus Poppius, 1904) SS
Scythis pseudoscythis (Reitter, 1900) Kyrghyzstan
Calyptopsis punctiventris Baudi, 1874 Turkmenistan
Psammocryptus minutus (Tauschenberg, 1812) Turkmenistan
Microdera globulicollis Ménétriès, 1849 Turkmenistan
Microdera grandicollis A.Bogacev, 1946 Tadzhikistan
Microdera jurganovae Scopin, 1964 SS
Microdera minax Reitter, 1897 Turkmenistan
Microdera semenoviana A.Bogacev, 1946 Turkmenistan
Microdera strigiventris Reitter, 1900 Mongolia
Tentyria nomas (Pallas, 1781) RU CU UR WS Ukraine Crimea Armenia Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Tentyria gigas Faldermann, 1836 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Tentyria bogdanovi Gebien, 1937 Turkmenistan
Tentyria robustoides Reitter, 1900 Turkmenistan
Tentyria tessulata Tauscher, 1812 Azerbaijan
Alcinoeta helopioides Ménétriès, 1849
Alcinoeta helopioides helopioides Ménétriès, 1849 Turkmenistan
Alcinoeta helopioides spectabilis Kraatz, 1882 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan

Adesmiini
Adesmia gebleri Gebler, 1845
Adesmia gebleri gebleri Gebler, 1845 Turkmenistan
Adesmia gebleri elliptica Reitter, 1916 Afghanistan
Adesmia panderi Fischer von Waldheim, 1835 Kazakhstan
Adesmia karelini Fischer von Waldheim, 1835 Turkmenistan
Adesmia servillei Solsky, 1835
Adesmia servillei schatzmayri Koch, 1940 Turkmenistan
Adesmia planidorsis Reitter, 1889 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Adesmia lehmanni Ménétriès, 1849 Kazakhstan

Klewariini
Klewaria colydiiformis Reitter, 1910 Turkmenistan

Stenosinae
Leptodini
Leptodes heydeni Reitter, 1889 Turkmenistan
Leptodes karatavicus G.Medvedev, 1990 Kazakhstan
Leptodes rimicola A.Bogacev et Kryzhanovskij, 1960 paratype! Turkmenistan
Leptodes solieri Semenov, 1908 Turkmenistan

Stenosini
Stenosis fausti Reitter, 1888 Kazakhstan
Stenosis sulcicollis Ménétriès, 1849 Uzbekistan
Oogaster lehmanni Ménétriès, 1849 Turkmenistan
Dichillus tenebrosus Reitter, 1886 Turkmenistan
Platamodes dentipes Ménétriès, 1849 Turkmenistan

Asidini
Asida lutosa Solsky, 1836 CU

Akidinae
Akidini
Sarothropus depressus (Zoubkoff, 1837) Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Sarothropus kiritshenkoi G.Medvedev, 1961 Uzbekistan
Gyphogenia aurita (Pallas, 1781) Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Gyphogenia gibba (Fischer von Waldheim, 1821) Turkmenistan
Gyphogenia limbata (Fischer von Waldheim, 1821) Turkmenistan Uzbekistan

Platyopini
Platyope proctoleuca Fischer von Waldheim, 1822 Kazakhstan Mongolia
Platyope leucogramma Pallas, 1773 Kazakhstan
Platyope mongolica Faldermann, 1835 SS Mongolia
Habrobates vernalis Semenov, 1904 Turkmenistan
Earophanta loudoni Semenov, 1903 Kazakhstan
Earophanta pilosissima (Reitter, 1895) Turkmenistan
Earophanta planidorsis (Reitter, 1889) Turkmenistan
Earophanta serrata (Semenov, 1893) Turkmenistan

Pimeliini
Sternodes caspicus (Pallas, 1781) Turkmenistan
Argyrophana deserti Semenow, 1890 Turkmenistan
Platyesia sefirana (Reitter, 1894) Turkmenistan
Platyesia karelini (Fischer von Waldheim, 1844) Turkmenistan
Idiesa trigonosceloides Lebedev, 1931 Turkmenistan
Diesia sexdentata Fischer von Waldheim, 1821 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Trigonoscelis apicalis Reitter, 1907 Turkmenistan
Trigonoscelis gemmulata Ménétriès, 1849 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Trigonoscelis grandis Kraatz, 1865
Trigonoscelis grandis grandis Kraatz, 1865 Turkmenistan
Trigonoscelis grandis gigas Reitter, 1893 Turkmenistan
Trigonoscelis sublaevicollis Reitter, 1893 Turkmenistan
Sternoplax bogatschevi Skopin, 1960 Turkmenistan
Sternoplax deplanata (Krynicky, 1832) Tadzhikistan
Sternoplax steinbergi A.Bogacev et Kryzhanovskij, 1960 Turkmenistan
Lasiostola pubescens (Pallas, 1781) Kazakhstan
Lasiostola heterogena Fischer von Waldheim, 1844 Turkmenistan
Lasiostola grandis Kraatz, 1883
Lasiostola grandis grandis Kraatz, 1883 Turkmenistan
Lasiostola grandis elongata Kraatz, 1883 Turkmenistan
Lasiostola ashkhabadensis A.Bogacev et Kryzhanovskij, 1960 Turkmenistan
Lasiostola nephelidis Reitter, 1893 Turkmenistan
Lasiostola pulla Reitter, 1893 Turkmenistan
Lasiostola seminuda Reitter, 1899
Lasiostola seminuda seminuda Reitter, 1899 Turkmenistan
Lasiostola seminuda plustschevskyi Reitter Kazakhstan
Pterocoma costata (Pallas, 1781) Kazakhstan
Ocnera imbricata (Fischer von Waldheim, 1821) Turkmenistan
Ocnera lepidacantha Fischer von Waldheim, 1830 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Ocnera pilicollis Faldermann, 1836 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Trachyderma christophi Faust, 1875 Turkmenistan
Atrachyderma granulata (Fischer von Waldheim, 1844) Turkmenistan
Atrachyderma triangularis (Faust, 1875) Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Pelorocnemis darwini (Faust, 1875) Turkmenistan
Pelorocnemis punctata (Gebler, 1845) Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Kazakhstan
Pachyscelis clavaria (Ménétriès, 1832) Azerbaijan
Pachyscelis galinae Medvedev, 1964 Turkmenistan
Pachyscelis gemmans Baudi, 1876 Turkmenistan
Pachyscelis musiva (Ménétriès, 1832) Armenia
Stalagmoptera hybrida Scopin, 1969 Turkmenistan
Stalagmoptera ruginota Reitter, 1896 Turkmenistan
Podhomala suturalis Solier, 1836 RU
Podhomala lucidula (Krynicky, 1832) Kazakhstan
Podhomala acuta Reitter, 1901 Kazakhstan
Pimelia cephalotes Pallas, 1781 Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Pimelia abnormis Reitter, 1915 Turkmenistan
Pimelia subglobosa Pallas, 1781 RU Ukraine
Pimelia capito Krynicky, 1832 Azerbaijan
Pisterotarsa gigantea (Fischer von Waldheim, 1821) Turkmenistan
Pisterotarsa kessleri Solsky, 1875 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan

Blaptinae
Blaptini
Tagona acuminata Fischer von Waldheim, 1821 Turkmenistan
Tagona macrophthalma Fischer von Waldheim, 1821 Turkmenistan
Prosodes chikatunovi Dad. Tadzhikistan
Prosodes chodzhaksaris Skopin, 1969 Uzbekistan
Prosodes cribrella Baudi, 1874 Turkmenistan
Prosodes costifera Kraatz in Heyden et Kraatz, 1886 Kyrghyzstan
Prosodes dilaticollis Motschulsky, 1860 Kyrghyzstan
Prosodes fulminans Reitter, 1893 Kyrghyzstan
Prosodes jakovlevi Semenov, 1894 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Prosodes kuhitangiana G.Medvedev, 1964 Turkmenistan
Prosodes phylacoides Fischer von Waldheim, 1844 Kazakhstan
Prosodes quadriimpressa Reitter, 1909 Turkmenistan
Prosodes rugulosa Gebler, 1841
Prosodes rugulosa nitidula Motschulsky, 1860 Kyrghyzstan
Prosodes solskyi Faust, 1875 Turkmenistan
Prosodes valida Reitter, 1893
Prosodes valida valida Reitter, 1893 Kazakhstan
Prosodes valida transfuga Reitter, 1893 Kyrghyzstan
Prosodes vincens Reitter, 1900 Tadzhikistan
Blaps altaica Keleinikova, 1970 paratypes! SS
Blaps bogatshevi G.Medvedev, 1964 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Blaps caraboides Allard, 1882 Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Blaps deplanata Ménétriès, 1832 Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Blaps faustii Seidlitz, 1893 Turkmenistan
Blaps felix Waterhouse, 1889 Turkmenistan
Blaps femoralis Fischer von Waldheim, 1844
Blaps femoralis medusula Skopin, 1964 SS
Blaps granulata Gebler, 1825 SS
Blaps halofila Fischer von Waldheim, 1822 RU WS SS Kazakhstan
Blaps hiemalis Semenov Tjan-Shanskij et A.Bogacev, 1940 Kazakhstan
Blaps holconota Fischer de Waldheim, 1844 Kazakhstan
Blaps inflexa Zoubkoff, 1833 Kazakhstan
Blaps jakovlevi Semenov Tjan-Shanskij et A.Bogacev, 1936 Turkmenistan
Blaps lethifera Marsham, 1802
Blaps lethifera lethifera Marsham, 1802 RU CU WS SS Crimea Kazakhstan
Blaps lethifera pterotapha Ménétriès, 1832 Turkmenistan
Blaps miliaria Fischer von Waldheim, 1844 SS
Blaps mortisaga Linnaeus, 1758 CU WS Georgia Uzbekistan
Blaps mucronata Latreille, 1804 Crimea
Blaps murgabiensis A.Bogacev, 1961 Turkmenistan
Blaps parvicollis Zoubkoff, 1829 RU Kazakhstan
Blaps pruinosa Faldermann, 1833 Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Blaps pterosticha Fischer von Waldheim, 1843 Kyrghyzstan
Blaps reflexa Gebler, 1832 SS Kyrghyzstan
Blaps rugosa Gebler, 1825 SS
Blaps scutellata Fischer von Waldheim, 1844 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Blaps seriata Fischer von Waldheim, 1822 Turkmenistan
Blaps taeniolata Ménétriès, 1832 Iraq
Blaps tibialis Reiche, 1857 Ukraine
Blaps transversalis Gebler, 1845 Kyrghyzstan
Blaps variolaris Allard, 1880 Turkmenistan
Blaps variolosa Faldermann, 1835 SS
Blaps virgo Seidlitz, 1893 Kyrghyzstan
Dila laevicollis (Gebler, 1841) Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Dila seriata Reitter, 1894 Tadzhikistan
Dila sedecimstriata Reitter, 1860 (=16-striata Kr.) Tadzhikistan
Gnaptor spinimanus (Pallas, 1781) CU ?SS Ukraine Crimea

Platyscelidini
Bioramix faldermanni Baudi Tadzhikistan
Bioramix picipes (Gebler, 1833) (=reitteri (Seidlitz, 1893)) SS
Bioramix tuxeni Gridell Afghanistan
Bioramix waziristanica Kaszab Afghanistan
Oodescelis brevipennis Kaszab Kyrghyzstan
Oodescelis polita (Sturm, 1807) (=melas (Redtenbacher, 1849)) RU WS SS Kazakhstan
Oodescelis pseudotibialis Sk. Kyrghyzstan
Oodescelis similis Kaszab Kazakhstan
Oodescelis somocoeloides (Seidlitz, 1893) Uzbekistan
Oodescelis turcestanica (Seidlitz, 1893) Kyrghyzstan
Microplatyscelis seriepunctata (Reitter, 1890) Turkmenistan
Platynoscelis reitteri (Seidlitz, 1893) SS
Platynoscelis turanica Reitter, 1896 Kazakhstan
Somocoelia pinguis Kraatz, 1882 Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Platyscelis hypolithus (Pallas, 1781) Kazakhstan
Platyscelis ovata Ballion, 1878 Kyrghyzstan
Platyscelis gebieni Schuster, 1915 SS
Platyscelis intermedia Motschulsky, 1859 SS Kazakhstan
Platyscelis picipes Gebler, 1833 SS Kazakhstan
Platyscelis brevis Baudi, 1876 (=rugifrons Germar, 1824) SS
Platyscelis sinuata Seidlitz, 1893 Kyrghyzstan

Dendarini
Dendarus armeniacus Baudi, 1876 Turkmenistan

Pedinini
Pedinus femoralis (Linnaeus, 1767) RU CU WS SS Crimea Kazakhstan
Pedinus fallax Mulsant et Rey, 1953
Pedinus fallax gracilis Mulsant et Rey, 1853 Hungary
Pedinus tauricus Mulsant et Rey, 1853 Crimea
Pedinus volgensis Mulsant et Rey, 1853 CU
Pedinus strigicollis Reitter, 1904 Crimea
Pedinus cimmerius G.Medvedev, 1968 Crimea
Cabirutus pusillus (Ménétriès, 1849) Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Blindus strigosum Faldermann, 1835 China
Heterotarsus carinula Marseul, 1876 AM
Eucyrtus annulipes Kr. Vietnam

Dissonomini
Dissonomus tibialis Reitter, 1904 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Dissonomus badghysi G.Medvedev, 1964 Turkmenistan
Dissonomus angustitarsis Reitter, 1896 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan

Opatrini
Cheirodes brevicollis Woll. Saudi Arabia
Scleropatrum seidlitzi Reitter, 1894 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Kazakhstan
Gonocephalum culuanum Kaszab Afghanistan
Gonocephalum guerryi Chatanay Afghanistan
Gonocephalum pusillum (Fabricius, 1891) WS Ukraine Georgia Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Gonocephalum pygmaeum Steven, 1829 RU CU
Gonocephalum reticulatum Motschulsky, 1853 SS
Gonocephalum rusticum Olivier, 1811 RU SS Georgia(Abkhasia) Armenia Saudi Arabia Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Gonocephalum terminale Reich. AM
Opatroides punctulatus Brullé, 1832 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Penthicus altaicus (Gebler, 1830) SS
Penthicus dilectans (Faldermann, 1836) Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Penthicus explanatus Reitter, 1896 SS
Penthicus gibbulus (Faldermann, 1835) SS
Penthicus granulosus (Ménétriès, 1849) Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Penthicus humeridens Reitter, 1896 SS
Penthicus iners (Ménétriès, 1832) Tadzhikistan
Penthicus korotyaevi G.Medvedev, 1984 paratype! SS
Penthicus pinguis (Faldermann, 1836) Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Penthicus remotus Reitter, 1896 Turkmenistan
Penthicus rufescens Mulsant et Rey, 1859 Turkmenistan
Penthicus sequensi Reitter, 1901 SS
Penthicus tannuolensis G.Medvedev et Mordkovich, 1970 SS
Penthicus tuberculosa Heyden, 1887 Kyrghyzstan
Penthicus turcomanicus G.Medvedev, 1964 Turkmenistan
Penthicus winkleri Schuster, 1915 Kazakhstan
Monatrum prescotti (Faldermann, 1833) SS Mongolia
Opatrum sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761) RU CU WS SS Ukraine Crimea Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Opatrum subaratum Faldermann, 1835 SS AM
Opatrum riparium Scriba, 1796 WS SS
Opatrum geminatum Brullé, 1832 CU Georgia
Melanesthes (Melanesthes) faldermanni (Mulsant et Rey, 1859) SS
Melanesthes (Melanesthes) jenseni Schuster, 1922 SS
Melanesthes (Melanesthes) laticollis (Gebler, 1830) Kazakhstan
Melanesthes (Melanesthes) sibirica (Faldermann, 1833) SS
Melanesthes (Melanesthes) coriaria Reitter, 1904 Kyrghyzstan

Melanimini
Melanimon tibialis (Fabricius, 1781) SS
Anemia dentipes Ballion, 1878 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Anemia fausti Solsky, 1881 Tadzhikistan

Leichenini
Leichenum pictum (Fabricius, 1801) Hungary
Leichenum muelleri Grid. Saudi Arabia
Ammobius rufus (Lucas, 1849) Ukraine

Trachyscelinae
Phaleriini
Phaleria pontica Semenov, 1901 Ukraine Crimea Georgia(Abkhasia)
Callicomus riederi (Faldermann, 1833) KM SH KU
Phaleromela subhumeralis (Marsham, 1876) KM
Micropedinus algae Lewis, 1894 AM
Halammobia pellucida Herbst USA

Trachyscelini
Trachyscelis aphodioides Latreille, 1809 Ukraine

Crypticini
Crypticus (Crypticus) quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761) RU CU WS SS MS Ukraine Armenia
Crypticus (Crypticus) zuberi Marseul, 1875 Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Crypticus (Sericius) rufipes Gebler, 1830 (=ovatulus Reitter, 1896) SS
Scaphidema metallicum (Fabricius, 1792) RU Ukraine

Triboliini
Tribolium (Tribolium) castaneum (Herbst, 1797) RU
Tribolium (Eusemostene) confusum (Jacquelin du Val, 1868) RU WS Kazakhstan
Tribolium (Eusemostene) destructor Uyttenboogaart, 1933 RU WS Kazakhstan
Tribolium madens (Charpentier, 1825) UR

Ulomini
Uloma culinaris (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS
Uloma perroudi Mulsant, 1855 WS
Uloma rufa (Pallier et Mitterpacher, 1783) RU WS

Alphitobiini
Alphitobius diaperinus (Panzer, 1797) Ukraine Uzbekistan

Hypophlaeini
Corticeus fraxini (Kugelann, 1794) WS SS CY
Corticeus linearis (Fabricius, 1790) SS MS
Corticeus longulus (Gyllenhal, 1827) CY
Corticeus pini (Panzer, 1799) WS SS
Corticeus suturalis (Paykul, 1800) SS

Tenebrioninae
Cossyphini
Cossyphus tauricus Steven, 1829 Turkmenistan

Tenebrionini
Tenebrio molitor Linnaeus, 1758 WS SS AM
Tenebrio obscurus Fabricius, 1792 CU WS SS Ukraine Crimea Azerbaijan Uzbekistan
Upis ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS CY KM AM Kazakhstan
Setenis indosinica (Fairmaire, 1893) Vietnam
Neatus picipes (Herbst, 1797) AM
Cryphaeus cornutus (Fischer von Waldheim, 1823) CU Georgia(+Abkhasia) Azerbaijan

Belopini
Belopus (Belopus) filiformis (Motschulsky, 1872) Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan
Belopus (Belopus) crassipes (Fischer von Waldheim, 1844) Uzbekistan
Belopus (Belopus) trogosita (Motschulsky, 1872) Tadzhikistan
Belopus (Centrosus) procerus (Mulsant, 1854) Crimea Kazakhstan
Belopus (Centrosus) tuvensis Knor, 1976 HOLOTYPE! paratypes! SS
Belopus (Centrosus) steppensis Kaszab, 1964 SS
Belopus (Centrosus) calcaroides Reitter, 1920
Belopus (Centrosus) calcaroides gobiensis Kaszab, 1964 SS

Biuini
Bius thoracicus (Fabricius, 1792) SS

Helopini
Helops caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758) CU
Catomus fragilis (Ménétriès, 1849) Turkmenistan
Catomus laevicollis Kraatz, 1882 Turkmenistan
Catomus niger Kraatz, 1882 Kazakhstan
Hedyphanes coerulescens Fischer von Waldheim, 1822 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Hedyphanes seidlitzi Reitter, 1913 Turkmenistan
Hedyphanes besseri Faldermann, 1837 Turkmenistan
Cylindronotus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) (=lanipes auct., nec L.) Ukraine Georgia(+Adzharia)
Cylindronotus douei Allard, 1876 Crimea
Cylindronotus dermestoides (Illiger, 1798) (=quisquilius (Panzer, 1798)) RU Georgia
Cylindronotus faldermanni Faldermann, 1837 Georgia
Cylindronotus gilvipes Ménétriès, 1849 RU CU
Cylindronotus semiopacus Reitter, 1901 Turkmenistan
Cylindronotus gloriosus Faldermann, 1837 Georgia
 

Bolitophagini
Bolitophagus reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1767) RU WS SS

Misolampini
Misolampidius tentyrioides Solsky, 1875 AM
Stenophanes sp. SH

Diaperini
Diaperis boleti (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS MS
Diaperis lewisi Bates, 1873 RU WS
Hoplocephala haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787) SS

Adeliini
Laena starcki Reitter, 1887 Georgia(Adzharia)

Asidiinae
Asidiini
Encyalesthus subviolaceus Motschulsky, 1860 AM

Zopherinae
Phellopsis amurensis Heyden, 1885 AM


Return to the Museum Home Page | Go to the Invertebrata page | Go to the Insecta Page | Go to the Coleoptera page