Hemiptera
collection of Siberian Zoological Museum
including collection of Dr. S. A. Kulik
(curators - G.S.Zolotarenko and S.E.Tshenyshev)

materials from different regions of Russia are encoded as: FS RU CU UR WS SS MS CY NE NF KM AM SH KU

Nepomorpha
Nepidae
Nepa cinerea Linnaeus, 1758 RU WS SS MS Uzbekistan
Laccotrephes chinensis (Hoffmann, 1925) China
Ranatra linearis (Linnaeus, 1758) WS
Ranatra chinensis Mayr, 1865 AM
Ranatra unicolor Scott, 1874 AM

Belostomatidae
Lethocerus indicus (Lepeletier et Serville, 1825) Vietnam
Lethocerus deyrollei (Vuillefroy, 1864) AM China
Lethocerus fakir (Gistel, 1848) Uganda
Diplonychus major Esaki, 1934 AM

Corixidae
Micronecta wui Lundblad, 1933 AM Mongolia
Cymatia bonsdorffii (C.Sahlberg, 1819) WS
Cymatia coleoptrata (Fabricius, 1777) WS
Cymatia rogenhoferi (Fieber, 1864) WS
Glaenocorisa propinqua (Fieber, 1860) WS
Arctocorisa carinata (C.Sahlberg, 1819) FS SS
Corixa affinis Leach, 1817 Uzbekistan
Corixa dentipes (Thomson, 1869) WS
Corixa punctata (Illiger, 1807) Tadzhikistan
Hesperocorixa linnaei (Fieber, 1848) WS
Hesperocorixa sahlbergi (Fieber, 1848) WS
Callicorixa gebleri (Fieber, 1848) WS SS CY
Callicorixa producta (Reuter, 1848) WS SS CY Kazakhstan
Callicorixa wollastoni (Douglas et Scott, 1865) WS
Callicorixa praeusta (Fieber, 1848) WS SS
Paracorixa concinna (Fieber, 1848) WS SS
Paracorixa armata (Lundblad, 1934) Kazakhstan
Paracorixa caspica (Horváth, 1878) WS
Paracorixa kiritshenkoi (Lundblad, 1933) WS
Sigara (Vermicorixa) lateralis (Leach, 1817) WS Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Sigara (Retrocorixa) semistriata (Fieber, 1848) WS
Sigara (Retrocorixa) limitata (Fieber, 1848) WS
Sigara (Antisigara) sibirica Jaczewski, 1963 WS Kazakhstan
Sigara (Sigara) assimilis (Fieber, 1848) WS SS Tadzhikistan
Sigara (Sigara) seistanensis (Distant, 1920) Tadzhikistan
Sigara (Sigara) striata (Linnaeus, 1758) WS
Sigara (Sigara) weymarni Hungerford, 1940 SS
Sigara (Subsigara) fossarum (Leach, 1817) WS
Sigara (Subsigara) distincta (Fieber, 1848) WS
Sigara (Subsigara) fallenoidea (Hungerford, 1926) WS
Sigara (Subsigara) falleni (Fieber, 1848) WS
Sigara (Subsigara) longipaplis (J.Sahlberg, 1878) WS
Sigara (Tropocorixa) substriata (Uhler, 1897) AM

Naucoridae
Ilyocoris cimicoides (Linnaeus, 1758) WS China

Aphelocheiridae
Aphelocheirus aestivalis (Fabricius, 1794) "Tosna Sablino"
Aphelocheirus amurensis (Kiritshenko, 1925) AM
Aphelocheirus nawae Nawa, 1905 WS

Notonectidae
Notonecta glauca Linnaeus, 1758 RU WS SS
Notonecta lutea Müller, 1776 CY
Notonecta reuteri Hungerford, 1928 WS
Notonecta amplifica (Kiritchenko, 1930) SS AM
Notonecta viridis (Delcourt, 1909) Turkmenistan Kazakhstan

Pleidae
Plea minutissima Leach, 1817 (=leachi MacGregor et Kirkaldy, 1899) WS

Leptopomorpha
Saldidae
Chiloxanthinae
Chiloxanthus pilosus (Fallén, 1807) SS
Chiloxanthus stellatus (Curtis, 1835) MS
Chiloxanthus suturalis (Jakovlev, 1889) NF

Saldinae
Salda littoralis (Linnaeus, 1758) SS NF
Salda morio (Zetterstedt, 1838) WS SS
Teloleuca bifasciata (Thomson, 1871) SS
Teloleuca kusnezovi Lindberg, 1934 AM
Teloleuca pellucens (Fabricius, 1779) SS MS
Chartoscirta elegantula (Fallén, 1807) RU
Halosalda lateralis (Fallén, 1807) WS SS
Micracanthia bergrothi (Jakovlev, 1893) SS MS
Macrosaldula koreana (Kiritshenko, 1912) SH
Macrosaldula oblonga (Stål, 1858) SS
Macrosaldula scotica (Curtis, 1835) Finland
Saldula arenicola (H.Scholtz, 1847) WS
Saldula c-album (Fieber, 1859) SS MS CY
Saldula fuscicola (J.Sahlberg, 1871) FS AM
Saldula melanoscela (Fieber, 1859) SS
Saldula nobilis (Horváth, 1884) SS MS AM
Saldula opacula (Zetterstedt, 1838) WS SS AM
Saldula orthochila (Fieber, 1859) Finland
Saldula pallipes (Fabricius, 1794) SS AM
Saldula pilosella (Thomson, 1871) WS
Saldula saltatoria (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS MS AM

Gerromorpha
Mesoveliidae
Mesovelia furcata Mulsant et Rey, 1881 RU Kazakhstan

Hebridae
Hebrus montanus (Kolenati, 1857) Bulgaria

Hydrometridae
Hydrometra gracilenta Horváth, 1899 RU
Hydrometra stagnorum (Linnaeus, 1758) Iran

Veliidae
Microvelia buenoi Drake, 1920 (=umbricola Wròblewski, 1938) WS
Microvelia reticulata (Burmeister, 1835) WS

Gerridae
Aquarius paludum (Fabricius, 1794) WS
Gerris (Gerriseloides) lateralis Schummel, 1832 WS SS
Gerris (Gerris) costae Herrich-Schäffer, 1850 Tadzhikistan
Gerris (Gerris) odontogaster (Zetterstedt, 1828) WS SS
Gerris (Gerris) lacustris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gerris (Gerris) lacustris lacustris (Linnaeus, 1758) WS Kazakhstan
Gerris (Gerris) lacustris latiabdominalis (Miyamoto, 1958) AM
Gerris (Gerris) argentatus Schummel, 1832 AM
Gerris (Limnoporus) rufoscutellatus Latreille, 1807
Gerris (Limnoporus) rufoscutellatus genitalis Miyamoto, 1958 WS SS AM
Gerris (Aquarius) paludum Fabricius, 1794 AM
Gerris (Gerriselloides) gracilicornis (Horváth, 1879) AM
Gerris (Gerriselloides) insularis (Motschulsky, 1866) (=yasumatsui Miyamo, 1958) AM

Cimicomorpha
Nabidae
Himacerus (Himacerus) apterus (Fabricius, 1798) RU CU SS AM Kazakhstan
Himacerus (Stalia) daurica (Kiritchenko, 1911) SS AM
Nabis (Dolichonabis) nigrovittatus J.Sahlberg, 1878 SS MS CY
Nabis (Dolichonabis) americolimbatus (Carayon, 1961) SS
Nabis (Dolichonabis) limbatus (Dahlbom, 1851) SS CY AM
Nabis (Halonabis) sareptanus (Dohrn, 1862) WS
Nabis (Limnonabis) demissus (Kerzhner, 1968) paratypes! AM
Nabis (Limnonabis) lineatus (Dahlbom, 1851) SS
Nabis (Limnonabis) ussuriensis (Kerzhner, 1862) AM
Nabis (Nabicula) flavomarginatus Scholtz, 1847 WS SS MS CY NE AM Finland Kazakhstan
Nabis (Nabis) brevis Scholtz, 1847 UR WS SS MS
Nabis (Nabis) ferus (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS CY AM
Nabis (Nabis) intermedius Kerzhner, 1963 WS SS MS CY AM SH
Nabis (Nabis) pseudoferus Remane, 1949
Nabis (Nabis) pseudoferus pseudoferus Remane, 1949 Crimea
Nabis (Nabis) punctatus A.Costa, 1847 WS SS MS CY NE AM
Nabis (Nabis) rugosus (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS
Nabis (Nabis) sinoferus Hsiao, 1964 AM
Nabis (Mila) reuteri Jakovlev, 1876 AM
Nabis (Reduviolus) inscriptus (Kirby, 1937) SS NE
Nabis (Mila) [apicalis Matsumura, 1913] sensu Kulik AM
Nabis stenoferus Hsiao, 1964 AM
Stenolabis yasumatsui AM
Prostemma guttula (Fabricius, 1787) Hungary
Prostemma kiborthi Jakovlev, 1889 SS AMKazakhstan
Prostemma sanguineum (Rossi, 1790) Hungary

Anthocoridae
Lyctocorinae
Lyctocoris [campestris (Fabricius, 1794)]] sensu Kulik AM
Xylocoris cursitans (Fallén, 1807) RU SS
Xylocoris piceus (Reuter, 1884) SS
Scoloposcelis obscurella (Zetterstedt, 1838) SS
Scoloposcelis pulchella (Zetterstedt, 1838) SS AM

Anthocorinae
Anthocoris confusus Reuter, 1884 RU SS MS AM
Anthocoris limbatus Fieber, 1836 SS MS AM
Anthocoris nemorum (Linnaeus, 1761) WS SS AM Finland
Anthocoris pilosus (Jakovlev, 1877) WS SS MS AM Mongolia
Tetraphleps aterrimus (J.Sahlberg, 1878) RU SS
Acompocoris alpinus Reuter, 1875 WS SS
Orius (Heterorius) minutus (Linnaeus, 1758) SS MS AM
Orius (Orius) niger (Wolff, 1804) SS

Cimicidae
Cimex lectularius Linnaeus, 1758 WS MS

Miridae
Bryocorinae
Dicyphus albonasutus E.Wagner, 1951 Bulgaria
Dicyphus globulifer (Fallén, 1829) SS
Dicyphus annulatus (J.F.Wolff, 1804)
Dicyphus annulatus ononidis E.Wagner, 1951 Italy
Monalocoris filicis (Linnaeus, 1758) SS AM
Bryocoris pteridis (Fallén, 1807) SS
Macrolophus caliginosus Wagner, 1951 Israel
Nesidiocoris tenuis (Reuter, 1895) Israel

Dicyphinae
Dicyphus servilloti Rt. Israel

Deraeocorinae
Bothynotus pilosus (Boheman, 1852) SS AM
Alloeotomus chinensis Reuter, 1903 SS AM
Alloeotomus germanius Wagner, 1939 Hungary
Alloeotomus simplus (Uhler, 1896) SS
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) annulipes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1842) SS Suisse Germany Mongolia
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) ater (Jakovlev, 1889) SS MS AM
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) cordiger (Hahn, 1834) Germany
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) olivaceus (Fabricius, 1777) (=brachialis Stål, 1858) WS SS MS AM
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) pallens (Reuter, 1904) Israel
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) pallidus Horváth, 1905 SS AM
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) ribauti Wagner, 1943 AM France
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) salicis Josifov, 1983 SH
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) scutellaris (Fabricius, 1794) WS SS AM
Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) ventralis Reuter, 1904 RU SS Bulgaria
Deraeocoris (Camptobrochis) lutescens (Schilling, 1837) Cyprus Crimea Georgia(Adzharia)
Deraeocoris (Camptobrochis) punctulatus (Fallén, 1807) RU WS SS MS CY AM SH
Deraeocoris (Camptobrochis) serenus (Douglas et Scott, 1868) Israel
Deraeocoris (Knightocapsus) claspericapilatus Kulik, 1965 paratypes! AM
Deraeocoris (Knightocapsus) elegantulus Horváth, 1905 AM
Deraeocoris (Plexaris) addendus Linnavuori, 1960 Israel
Deraeocoris (Plexaris) pilipes (Reuter, 1879) Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan
Deraeocoris sp. Israel

Mirinae
Capsus ater (Linnaeus, 1758) RU Finland Belraus
Capsus cinctus (Kolenati, 1845) (=simulans Stål) UR WS SS MS CY NE KM AM USA
Capsus palustris Kulik, 1977 (=bilineatus Kulik, 1965 paratypes!) AM
Capsus pilifer (Remane, 1950) WS AM
Capsus wagneri (Remane, 1950) (=intermedius Reuter, 1884, praeocc.) WS SS MS AM SH Kazakhstan
Irbisia sericans (Stål, 1858) NF KM AM
Charagochilus gyllenhali (Fallén, 1807) SS AM
Charagochilus spiralifer Kerzhner, 1988 WS? AM
Cyphodema instabile (Lucas, 1849) Bulgaria
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) brevicornis (Reuter, 1879) WS SS MS AM KU Germany
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) cognatus (Fieber, 1858) WS SS MS AM
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) microphthalmus (E.Wagner, 1951) SS
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) palustris (Reuter, 1907) AM
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) unifasciatus (Fabricius, 1794) UR WS SS MS NE AM KU Finland
Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) vulneratus (Panzer, 1806) RU WS Hungary Ukraine
Polymeris (Polymerus) carpathicus (Horváth, 1882) SS MS
Polymerus (Polymerus) nigritus (Fallén, 1807) WS SS AM Finland
Tinginotum pini Kulik, 1965 paratype! AM
Camptozugum aequale (de Villers, 1789) SS Italy
Plesiocoris rugicollis Fallén, 1807 RU MS Germany
Lygidea illota (Stål, 1858) SS MS AM
Lygocoris (Lygocoris) pabulinus (Linnaeus, 1761) SS MS AM
Lygocoris (Apolygus) adustus (Jakovlev, 1876) AM
Lygocoris (Apolygus) furvus Kerzhner, 1972 KU
Lygocoris (Apolygus) hilaris Horváth, 1905 AM
Lygocoris (Apolygus) limbatus (Fallén, 1807) SS MS AM
Lygocoris (Apolygus) lucorum (Meyer et Dür, 1843) SS MS AM
Lygocoris (Apolygus) maackiae Kulik, 1965 paratype! AM
Lygocoris (Apolygus) malaisei Lindberg, 1925 KM
Lygocoris (Apolygus) nigronasutus (Stål, 1858) SS AM
Lygocoris (Apolygus) nigrovirens Kerzhner, 1988 (=nigronasutus sensu Kulik) SS AM China
Lygocoris (Apolygus) spinolai (Meyer et Dür, 1841) SS AM
Lygocoris (Arbolygus) fulvus Jakovlev, 1882 AM
Lygocoris (Arbolygus) potatini (Reuter, 1906) (=amurensis (Lindberg, 1934)) AM
Lygocoris (Arbolygus) rubripes Jakovlev, 1876 AM
Lygocoris (Neolygus) contaminatus (Fallén, 1807) RU SS MS CY AM
Lygocoris (Neolygus) coryli Kulik, 1965 paratypes! SS AM
Lygocoris (Neolygus) hoberlandti Kulik, 1965 paratypes! AM
Lygocoris (Neolygus) longiusculus Kulik, 1965 paratypes! AM
Lygocoris (Neolygus) nemoralis Kulik, 1965 paratypes! AM
Lygocoris (Neolygus) tiliicola Kulik, 1965 paratypes! AM
Lygocoris (Neolygus) viridis (Fallén, 1807) RU SS AM
Lygocoris kiritschenkoi Kulik, 19?? paratypes! AM
Lygus adspersus (Schilling, 1837) WS SS
Lygus apicalis Fieber, 1861 Israel
Lygus conspurcatus (Reuter, 1875) Israel
Lygus gemellatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) WS SS MS France Greece Georgia
Lygus italicus Wagner, 1950
Lygus italicus orientalis Linnavuorti, 1960 Israel
Lygus maritimus Wagner, 1949 France Denmark
Lygus (Taylorilygus) pallidulus (Blanchard, 1852) China
Lygus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU WS SS MS France Italy Serbia Belarus Ukraine Kazakhstan
Lygus punctatus (Zetterstedt, 1838) RU UR WS SS MS CY AM Mongolia
Lygus rugulipennis Poppius, 1911 RU UR WS SS MS CY NE AM Hungary Kazakhstan
Lygus saundersi Reuter, 1896 AM KU
Lygus sibiricus Aglyamzyanov, 1990 WS SS
Lygus wagneri Remane, 1955 paratypes! SS MS CY Austria
Lygus sp. CY
Agnocoris reclairei (E.Wagner, 1949) SS MS CY AM KU Bulgaria
Aphanosoma italicum A.Costa, 1842 Georgia
Orthops basalis (A.Costa, 1853) Slovakia Crimea
Orthops campestris (Linnaeus, 1758) RU SS MS AM Slovakia Ukraine Mongolia
Orthops kalmii (Linnaeus, 1758) RU SS Slovakia Crimea Kazakhstan
Orthops mutans (Stål, 1858) SS MS
Orthops udonis (Matsumura, 1917) (=sachalinus (Carvalho, 1959)) SS AM SH KU
Pinalitus rubeolus (Kulik, 1965) paratypes! AM
Pinalitus rubricatus (Fallén, 1807) SS MS Italy Israel
Salignus distinguendus (Reuter, 1875) SS MS CY
Creontiades tricolor (Scott, 1880) KU
Agnocoris rubicundus (Fallén, 1807) AM
Stenotus binotatus (Fabricius, 1794) WS SS AM KU France Germany
Eurystylus bellevoyei (Reuter, 1879) Israel
Eurystylus coelestialium (Kirkaldy, 1902) AM
Brachycoleus decolor Reuter, 1887 UR WS SS MS Kazakhstan
Capsodes gothicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Capsodes gothicus gothicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Slovakia
Capsodes gothicus graeseri (Autran et Reuter, 1888) SS MS AM KU
Allorhinocoris flavus J.Sahlberg, 1878 WS SS
Mermitelocerus annulipes Reuter, 1908 (=varicornis Reuter, 1908) SH Israel
Mermitelocerus annulipes annulipes (Reuter, 1908) AM
Mermitelocerus annulipes prasinus (Reuter, 1908) SH KU
Loristes decoratus (Reuter, 1908) AM
Calocoris (Calocoris) affinis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Slovakia
Calocoris (Closterotomus) fulvomaculatus (De Geer, 1773) SS MS
Calocoris (Closterotomus) samajedorum (J.Sahlberg, 1878) SS MS
Calocoris (Trichocaloccoris) pilicornis (Panzer, 1805) RU
Adelphocoris albonotatus (Jakovlev, 1881) WS SS MS CY AM KU
Adelphocoris laeviusculus Vinokurov, 1976 SS MS
Adelphocoris lineolatus (Goeze, 1778) RU UR WS SS AM Slovakia Hungary Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan USA
Adelphocoris obliquefasciatus Lindberg, 1934 AM
Adelphocoris piceosetosus Kulik, 1965 paratypes! AM
Adelphocoris quadripunctatus (Fabricius, 1794) WS SS MS AM
Adelphocoris reicheli (Fieber, 1836) WS SS MS AM
Adelphocoris seticornis (Fabricius, 1775) WS SS CY AM Hungary
Adelphocoris suturalis (Jakovlev, 1882) AM SH KU
Adelphocoris tenebrosus (Reuter, 1875) SS AM
Adelphocoris ticinensis (Meyer et Dür, 1843) Germany
Adelphocoris triannulatus (Stål, 1858) (=funebris Reuter, 1904) SS MS AM
Phytocoris (Phytocoris) intricatus Flor, 1861 SS MS AM
Phytocoris (Phytocoris) longipennis Flor, 1861 SS MS AM
Phytocoris (Phytocoris) pini Kirschbaum, 1856 SS AM Germany
Phytocoris (Phytocoris) populi (Linnaeus, 1758) Germany
Phytocoris (Phytocoris) reuteri Saunders, 1876 Germany
Phytocoris (Ktenocoris) insignis Reuter, 1876 AM
Phytocoris (Ktenocoris) nowickyi Fieber, 1870 SS AM
Phytocoris (Leptophytocoris) ustulatus Herrich-Schäffer, 1835 Bulgaria
Allorhynocoris flavus J.Sahlberg, 1878 SS MS
Stenodema (Brachystira) calcarata (Fallén, 1807) UR WS SS MS AM SH Slovakia
Stenodema (Brachystira) trispinosa Reuter, 1904 UR WS SS MS CY AM
Stenodema (Brachystira) tvirens (Linnaeus, 1767) SS MS AM
Stenodema (Stenodema) holsata (Fabricius, 1787) RU SS
Stenodema (Stenodema) sibirica Bergroth, 1914 SS AM SH
Notostira elongata (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) WS SS MS AM
Notostira erratica (Linnaeus, 1758) WS
Notostira sibirica Golub, 1978 SS
Megaloceraea recticornis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) SS
Trigonotylus coelestialium (Kirkaldy, 1902) RU WS SS MS AM Slovakia
Trigonotylus longitarsis Golub, 1989 WS
Trigonotylus pulchellus (Hahn, 1834) Israel
Trigonotylus ruficornis (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) WS SS MS AM
Trigonotylus viridis (Provancher, 1872) NE
Teratocoris paludum J.Sahlberg, 1870 SS CY
Teratocoris saundersi Douglas et Scott, 1869 SS CY
Teratocoris viridis Douglas et Scott, 1867 FSSS
Leptopterna albescens (Reuter, 1891) WS SS
Leptopterna dolobrata (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS MS Finland
Leptopterna ferrugata (Fallén, 1807) WS Finland
Leptopterna kerzhneri Vinokurov, 1982 AM
Pithanus hrabei Stehlik, 1952 MS
Erimiris tenuicornis Miyamoto et Hasegawa, 1967 KU
Dionconotus neglectus (Fabricius, 1798) Bulgaria

Halticinae
Myrmecophyes alboornatus (Stål, 1858) RU UR WS SS MS
Dimorphocoris debilis (Reuter, 1880) Tunesia
Labops bami Kulik, 1979 SS
Labops burmeisteri Stål, 1858 WS SS MS NE
Labops nigripes Reuter, 1879 Mongolia
Labops sahlbergi (Fallén, 1829) UR WS SS MS Finland
Labops setosus Reuter, 1891 AM
Euryopicoris nitidus (Meyer et Dür, 1843) UR WS SS MS
Anapus longicornis Jakovlev, 1882 WS SS
Anapus rugicollis (Jakovlev, 1877) WS SS MS
Anapus freyi (Fieber, 1864) WS
Orthocephalus funestus Jakovlev, 1881 AM
Orthocephalus niger Reuter, 1879 Turkey
Orthocephalus saltator (Hahn, 1829) SS MS
Orthocephalus vittipennis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) WS SS MS
Strongylocoris leucocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) SS AM
Halticus apterus (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS AM
Halticus bicoloratus Kulik, 1965 paratypes! AM
Halticus pusillus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) WS SS MS
Platyporus dorsalis Reuter, 1890 Turkey

Orthotylinae
Ulmocyllus virens Seidenstücker, 1964 (=ulmi Kulik, 1965 paratypes!) SS
Cyllecoris equestris Stål, 1858 SS AM
Globiceps (Globiceps) flavomaculatus (De Geer, 1773) (=cruciatus sensu Kulik; =fulvicollis sensu Kulik) RU WS SS MS AM
Mecomma (Globicellus) dispar (Boheman, 1852) RU
Mecomma ambulans (Fallén, 1807) RU SS MS Finland
Cyrtorhinus caricis (Fallén, 1807) SS CY
Cyrtorhinus graviceps Rt. Israel
Cyrtorhinus pygmaeus (Zetterstedt, 1840) SS
Excentricus planicornis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1836) AM
Heterocordylus alutaceus Kulik, 1965 paratypes! AM
Blepharidopterus angulatus (Fallén, 1807) RU SS MS CY AM
Blepharidopterus diaphanus (Kirschbaum, 1856) SS MS AM
Ulmica baicalica Kulik, 1965 paratypes! SS
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) flavosparsus (C.Sahlberg, 1848) RU SS MS AM
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) interpositus K.Schmidt, 1938 SS MS AM
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) marginalis Reuter, 1883 SS
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) nassatus (Fabricius, 1787) SS MS
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) riparius Kulik, 1973 paratypes! AM
Orthotylus (Orthotylus) salicis Jakovlev, 1893 AM
Orthotylus (Labopidea) discolor J.Sahlberg, 1878 MS
Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) pusillus Reuter, 1883 Israel
Orthotylus (Neomecomma) bilineatus (Fallén, 1807) SS MS
Orthotylus (?Neopachylops) oschanini Reuter, 1883 SS
Platycranus metrioirhynchus (Reuter, 1883) Israel

Phylinae
Hypseloecus aenescens Reuter, 1901 (=atrans Kulik, 1968 paratypes!) AM
Hypseloecus amplus Kulik, 1968 paratypes! AM
Hypseloecus fasciatus Kerzhner, 1970 AM
Hypseloecus kiritshenkoi Kerzhner, 1970 AM
Pilophorus cinnamopterus (Kirschbaum, 1856) SS
Pilophorus clavatus (Linnaeus, 1767) SS MS AM
Pilophorus confusus (Kirschbaum, 1856) SS MS
Pilophorus niger Poppius, 1914 AM
Pilophorus perplexus Douglas et Scott, 1875 MS
Pilophorus pseudoperplexus Josifov, 1987 (=oculatus Kerzhner, 1988 paratype!) AM
Hallopadus pumilus Horváth, 1901 SS
Hallopadus rufescens (Burmeister, 1835) RU ?AM
Hallopadus sibiricus Poppius, 1912 SS AM
Omphalonotus planus Kulik, 1965 paratypes! SS
Systellonotus malaisei Lindberg, 1934 AM
Oncotylus punctipes Reuter, 1875 RU
Eurycolpus flaveolus (Stål, 1858) SS
Amblytylus testaceus Reuter, 1879 MS Uzbekistan
Megalocoleus molliculus (Fallén, 1807) RU SS MS AM
Acrotelus pilosicornis (Reuter, 1901) SS CY AM Mongolia
Macrotylus cruciatus (J.Sahlberg, 1848) SS MS CY Mongolia
Macrotylus dimidiatus Jakovlev, 1889 SS
Macrotylus mundulus (Stål, 1858) SS AM
Conostethus hungaricus E.Wagner, 1941 CY Uzbekistan Mongolia
Phylus stundjuki Kulik, 1973 paratypes! AM
Psallus (Psallus) cognatus Jakovlev, 1877 Kazakhstan
Psallus (Psallus) falleni Reuter, 1883 MS AM
Psallus (Psallus) haematodes (Gmelin, 1790) MS
Psallus (Apocremnus) aethiops (Zetterstedt, 1838) SS MS AM
Psallus (Apocremnus) betuleti (Fallén, 1826) SS MS
Psallus (Apocremnus) crataegi Kulik, 1973 paratype! AM
Psallus (Phylidea) ulmi Kerzhner et Josifov, 1966 paratypes! SS AM
Psallus (Phylidea) variabilis (Fallén, 1807) RU AM
Psallus (Pityopsallus) luridus Reuter, 1878 SS MS AM
?Psallus (Pityopsallus) [laticeps Reuter, 1878] sensu Kulik SS MS
?Psallus [querceti Fallén, 1826] sensu Kulik SS CY
Psallus vittatus Fieber, 1861) AM
Sthenarus rotermundi (Scholtz, 1847) "Pripet. Scrygalowo"
Dacota (Dacota) hesperia Uhler, 1872 (=Nyctidea nigra Reuter, 1910) SS Mongolia
Dacota (Legumonola) nigritarsis (Jakovlev, 1882) SS
Atractotomus tigripes (Mulsant et Rey, 1852) Bulgaria
Excentricoris pictipes (Reuter, 1878) SS MS NE
Criocoris quadrimaculatus (Fallén, 1807) SS MS
Compsidolon kerzhneri Kulik, 1973 paratypes! AM
Compsidolon salicellus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1841) MS AM
Compsidolon pumilus (Jakovlev, 1876) SS
Phoenicocoris flagellatus E.Wagner, 1967 Mongolia
Salicarus roseri (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) MS AM
Monosynamma bohemani (Fallén, 1829) SS MS CY AM
Monosynamma nigritula (Zetterstedt, 1840) MS
Sejanus potanini (Reuter, 1906) AM
Phaeochiton caraganae (Kerzhner, 1964) SS MS
Parapsallus vitellinus (Scholtz, 1847) SS MS
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) alpinus Reuter, 1875 CU Kazakhstan
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) amurensis Reuter, 1883 AM
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) arbustorum (Fabricius, 1794) RU SS MS AM
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) bipunctatus Reuter, 1883 MS AM
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) chrysanthemi (J.F.Wolff, 1804) WS SS MS AM SH
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) collaris (Matsumura, 1911) SS SH
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) gilvus Kulik, 1965 NEOTYPE! paratypes! AM
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) kiritshenkoi Kulik, 1975 paratypes! AM
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) leucopus Kerzhner, 1979 AM
Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) obscuriceps (Stål, 1858) SS
Plagiognathus (Poliopterus) albipennis Wagner, 1941, nec Fallén, 1829 SS MS AM
Plagiognathus nigropunctatus Kulik, 19?? paratypes! AM
Chlamydatus (Chlamydatus) saltitans (Fallén, 1807) MS AM
Chlamydatus (Chlamydatus) signatus (J.Sahlberg, 1868) CY
Chlamydatus (Euattus) pulicarius (Fallén, 1807) SS MS
Chlamydatus (Euattus) pullus (Reuter, 1870) WS SS MS AM
Chlamydatus (Platypsallus) acanthioides (J.Sahlberg, 1875) CY
Campylomma annulicorne (Signoret, 1865) AM
Atomoscelis onustus (Fieber, 1861) SS Israel
Atomoscelis sp. Israel

Tingidae
Tinginae
Acalypta gracilis (Fieber, 1844) SS
Acalypta marginata (Wolff, 1804) WS
Sphaerista paradoxa (Jakovlev, 1880) RU
Kalama tricornis (Schrank, 1801) SS MS
Dictyonota dlabolai Hoberlandt, 1974 on loan by N.N.Vinokurov
Dictyonota strichnocera Fieber, 1844 RU SS
Derephysia foliacea (Fallén, 1807)
Derephysia foliacea abbreviata Golub, 1995 SS
Derephysia (Paraderephysia) longispina Golub, 1974 WS
Galeatus angusticollis Reuter, 1874 WS SS
Galeatus spinifrons (Fallén, 1807) WS SS Kazakhstan
Metasalis populi (Takeya, 1932) AM
Stephanitis oberti (Kolenati, 1857) WS SS
Lasiacantha gracilis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1830) WS SS
Tingis (Tingis) ampliata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) WS SS
Tingis (Tingis) cardui (Linnaeus, 1758) SS Iran
Tingis (Neolasiotropis) pilosa Hummel, 1825 RU WS SS AM
Tingis (Tropidocheila) geniculata (Fieber, 1844) RU
Tingis (Tropidocheila) pusilla (Jakovlev, 1873) SS Kazakhstan
Catoplatus nigriceps Horváth, 1905 WS SS
Physatocheila distinguenda Jakovlev, 1880 AM
Physatocheila smreczynskii China, 1952 WS MS AM
Cysteochila monstrosa (Scott, 1874) AM
Oncochila simplex (Herrich-Schäffer, 1830) SS
Leptoypha capitata (Jakovlev, 1876) AM
Leptoypha wuorentausi (Lindberg, 1927) AM
Dictyla echii (Schrank, 1782) WS SS
Dictyla humuli (Fabricius, 1794) RU WS SS
Dictyla platyoma (Fieber, 1861) RU WS SS MS Latvia Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Dictyla [convergens (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)] sensu Kulik AM
Hurdchila lewisi (Scott, 1880) (=inflata Kulik, 19?? paratypes!)AM

Agrammatinae
Agramma (Agramma) confusum (Puton, 1879) Latvia
Agramma (Agramma) laetum (Fallén, 1807) SS MS
Agramma (Serenthia) atricapillum (Spinola, 1837) RU Tadzhikistan
Agramma (Paraserenthia) tropidopterum Flor, 1960 Latvia
Agramma ?laetum (Fallén, 1807) (?femorale Thomson, 1871) SS CY
Agramma nexile (Drake, 1948) AM

Reduviidae
Stenopodinae
Pygolampis bidentata (Goeze, 1778) SS AM

Harpactorinae
Epidaus tuberosus Yang, 1940 (=czerckii Mamajeva, 1972) AM
Vachiria deserta (Becker, 1867) SS Kazakhstan
Vachiria prolixa Kiritshenko, 1925 Kazakhstan
Coranus aethiops Jakovlev, 1893 SS AM Kazakhstan
Coranus angulatus Stål, 1874 Turkmenistan
Coranus dilatatus (Matsumura, 1913) SS AM
Coranus hammarstroemi Reuter, 1891 SS
Coranus laticeps E.Wagner, 1952 SS
Coranus stenopygus P.Putshkov, 1982 AM
Coranus subapterus (De Geer, 1773) WS SS MS
Coranus woodroffei P.Putshkov, 1982 WS SS
Coranus sp. Turkmenistan
Rhynocoris abramovi (Oshanin, 1871) Uzbekistan
Rhynocoris annulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS Finland Kazakhstan
Rhynocoris dauricus Kiritshenko, 1926 SS AM
Rhynocoris ibericus Kolenati, 1857 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Rhynocoris iracundus (Poda, 1761) WS SS Slovakia Ukraine Crimea Georgia Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Rhynocoris leucospilus (Stål, 1859) WS SS CY NE AM SH KU
Rhynocoris monticola (Oshanin, 1871) Uzbekistan
Rhynocoris punctiventris (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846) Crimea
Rhynocoris rubrogularis (Horváth, 1880) SS
Rhynocoris [sibiricus (Jakovlev, 1893)] sensu Kulik MS AM

Peiratinae
Peirates hybridus (Scopoli, 1763) Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Peirates brachypterus Horváth, 1879 AM
Ectomocoris ululans (Rossi, 1790) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan

Reduviinae
Holotrichius bergrothi Reuter, 1891 Kazakhstan
Holotrichius sp. Turkmenistan
Reduvius christophi (Jakovlev, 1874) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Reduvius disciger Horvath, 1896 Turkmenistan
Reduvius personatus (Linnaeus, 1758) RU Crimea Georgia(Abkhasia)
Reduvius testaceus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1845) Armenia
Reduvius fedtschenkianus (Oshanin, 1871) Turkmenistan
Sirogaster fausti Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan

Stenopodainae
Pygolampis bidentata (Goeze, 1778) AM
Oncocephalus impictipes Jakovlev, 1885 Turkmenistan
Oncocephalus similimus Reuter, 1888 AM

Phymatidae
Phymata crassipes (Fabricius, 1775) SS AM Kazakhstan

Pentatomomorpha
Aradidae
Aradus angularis J.Sahlberg, 1886 SS NE
Aradus anisotomus Puton, 1879 SS
Aradus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS
Aradus betulinus Fallén, 1829 WS SS
Aradus brevicollis (Fallén, 1807) NE
Aradus cinnamomeus (Panzer, 1794) WS
Aradus corticalis (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS
Aradus dissimilis Seidenstücker, 1952 (=crenaticollis R.F.Sahlberg, 1848, praeocc.) NE
Aradus erosus Fallén, 1807 WS
Aradus hieroglyphicus J.Sahlberg, 1878 NE AM
Aradus lugubris Fallén, 1807 UR WS SS MS CY NE AM
Aradus obtectus Vásárhelyi, 1988 SS
Aradus pictus Bärensprung, 1859 SS
Aradus vitiosus Jakovlev, 18?? AM
Mizira atratus Jak. sensu Kulik AM
Aneurus nipponicus Horm. et Heiss SH

Piesmatidae
Piesma (Piesma) capitatum (Wolff, 1804) RU WS SS MS AM Belarus
Piesma (Piesma) maculatum (Laporte, 1832) RU WS SS
Piesma (Parapiesma) quadratum (Fieber, 1844) SS CY AM
Piesma (Parapiesma) salsolae (Becker, 1867) SS

Berytidae
Neides propinquus Horváth, 1901 SS
Berytinus clavipes (Fabricius, 1775) WS SS MS AM
Berytinus crassipes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) CY
Berytinus minor (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) SS
Gampsocoris cuculicinus Seidenstücker, 1965 SS Bulgaria

Lygaeidae
Lygaeinae
Tropidothorax cruciger (Motschulsky, 1859) AM
Tropidothorax leucopterus (Goeze, 1778) Slovakia Hungary Bulgaria Crimea Turkmenistan
Lygaeus equestris (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS AM Hungary Bulgaria Crimea Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Lygaeus hanseni Jakovlev, 1883 WS SS MS
Lygaeus murinus (Kiritchenko, 1914) Kazakhstan
Ligaeus sjostedti (Lindberg, 1934) AM
Lygaeus teraphiodes Jak., sensu Kulik AM
Arocatus rufipes Stål, 1872 (=fasciatus Jak.) SS AM
Lygaeosoma sibiricum Seidenstücker, 1962 Mongolia
Caenocoris nerrii (Germar, 1847) Morrocco

Orsillinae
Nithecus jacobeae (Schilling, 1829) UR WS SS MS
Nysius (Nysius) ericae (Schilling, 1829) WS SS MS AM
Nysius (Nysius) eximius Stål, 1858 SS
Nysius (Nysius) groenlandicus (Zetterstedt, 1840) MS CY Tadzhikistan
Nysius (Nysius) thymi (Wolff, 1804) RU WS SS MS AM Kazakhstan
Nysius (Macroparius) cymoides (Spinola, 1837) Turkmenistan
Nysius (Macroparius) helveticus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850) (=lineatus Costa, 1855) UR WS SS MS AM Lithuania Kazakhstan
Nysius sp. MS
Ortholomus punctipennis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) WS SS MS AM

Ischnorhynchinae
Kleidocerys resedae (Panzer, 1797) WS SS MS AM Hungary

Cyminae
Cymus aurescens Distant, 1883 (=obliquus Horváth, 1888) SS AM
Cymus claviculus (Fallén, 1807) SS MS
Cymus glandicolor Hahn, 1832 WS SS MS AM
Cymus sp. AM

Blissinae
Ischnodemus sabuleti (Fallén, 1826) WS SS MS AM Kyrghyzstan
Dimorphopterus japonicus (Hidaka, 1959) AM
Blissus doriai Ferrari, 1874 Bulgaria

Henestarinae
Henestaris halophilus (Burmeister, 1835) WS MS Kyrghyzstan Mongolia

Geocorinae
Piocoris erythrocephalus (Lepeletier et Serville, 1825) Crimea
Geocoris arenarius (Jakovlev, 1867) WS
Geocoris ater (Fabricius, 1787) WS SS AM
Geocoris dispar (Waga, 1839) WS SS MS AM
Geocoris grylloides (Linnaeus, 1761) SS MS
Geocoris lapponicus Zetterstedt, 1839 RU SS CY Mongolia
Geocoris lynceus Lindb. WS SS

Pachygronthinae
Pachygrontha antennata (Uhler, 1860) AM

Heterogastrinae
Heterogaster artemisiae Schilling, 1829 Kazakhstan
Heterogaster cathariae (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) WS SS
Platyplax salviae (Schilling, 1829) WS MS

Oxycareninae
Phylomyrmex insignis R.F.Sahlberg, 1848 WS SS Kazakhstan
Camptotelus lineolatus (Schilling, 1829) CY
Microplax interrupta (Fieber, 1837) no data
Jakowleffia setulosa (Jakovlev, 1874) SS
Crophius bermani Vin. CY
Crophius dilaticollis Jakovlev, 1874 SS

Rhyparochrominae
Plinthisus vestitus Jakovlev, 1889 (=sibiricus Jak.) SS
Plinthisus ingenis Spin. SS
Acompus rufipes (J.F.Wolff, 1804) SS MS AM Georgia
Stygnocoris sabulosus (Schilling, 1829) (=pedestris Fallén, 1807, nec Panzer, 1805) WS SS
Stygnocoris [arenarius (Hohn)] sensu Kulik AM Kazakhstan
Lamproplax piceus (Flor, 1860) RU
Drymus brunneus (F.Sahlberg, 1848) RU WS
Drymus parvulus Jakovlev, 1881 SS
Drymus sylvaticus (Fabricius, 1775) WS AM Tadzhikistan
Drymus sp. AM
Scolopostethus affinis (Schilling, 1829) WS
Scolopostethus pilosus Reuter, 1874 WS SS AM
Eremocoris abietis (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS
Eremocoris angusticollis Jakovlev, 1881 AM
Eremocoris plebejus (Fallén, 1807) WS
Trichodrymus pameroides Lindberg, 1927 AM
Gastrodes grossipes (De Geer, 1773) SS MS
Stigmatonotum rufipes (Motschulsky, 1866) AM
Pachybrachius fracticollis (Schilling, 1829) WS
Pachybrachius luridus Hahn, 1826 AM
Ligyrocoris sylvestris (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS AM
Panaorus albomaculatus (Scott, 1874) AM
Panaorus adspersus (Mulsant et Rey, 1852) SS MS AM Kazakhstan
Panaorus czikii (Horváth, 1901) AM
Paraonus japonicus (Stål, 1874) SS AM SH
Beosus quadripunctatus (Müller, 1766) Crimea
Xanthochilus quadratus (Fabricius, 1798) WS Kyrghyzstan
Naphiellus irroratus Jakovlev, 1889 SS
Rhyparochromus pini (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS AM
Aellopus atratus (Goeze, 1778) WS Turkmenistan
Peritrechus angusticollis (R.Sachlberg, 1848) SS MS AM
Peritrechus convivus (Stål, 1851) WS SS MS
Peritrechus geniculatus (Hahn, 1832) WS MS AM
Peritrechus nubilus (Fallén, 1807) WS
Sphragisticus nebulosus (Fallén, 1807) WS SS MS AM
Megalonotus attenuatus (Schilling, 1829) no data
Megalonotus chiragra (Fabricius, 1794) WS SS MS
Megalonotus hirsutus Fieber, 1861 SS MS
Megalonotus sabulicola (Thomson, 1870) SS
Megalonotus sp. AM
Lamprodema maurum (Fabricius, 1803) WS SS
Lamprodema rufipes Reuter, 1891 WS SS AM
Pterotmetus staphyliniformis (Schilling, 1829) RU WS SS MS AM Kazakhstan
Pionosomus monochrous Jak. SS MS
Pionosomus varius (Wolff, 1804) WS
Trapezonotus anorus (Flor, 1860) WS SS MS
Trapezonotus arenarius (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS
Trapezonotus dispar Stål, 1873 SS
Trapezonotus subtilis Jakovlev, 1889 SS Mongolia
Aphanus rolandri (Linnaeus, 1758) no data
Emblethis angustus Montandon, 1890 Turkey
Emblethis brachynotus Horváth, 1897 WS SS MS AM
Emblethis ciliatus Horváth, 1875 RU SS
Emblethis denticollis Horváth, 1878 WS SS MS Turkey"barkhan Kuchuk"
Emblethis griseus (Wolff, 1802) MS Turkey
Emblethis verbasci (Fabricius, 1803) MS Germany
Diomphalus annulicornis Jakovlev, 1890 SS
Diomphalus hispidulus Fieber, 1864 SS

Pyrrhocoridae
Pyrrhocoris apterus (Linnaeus, 1758) CU WS SS MS Georgia(Abkhasia) Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Pyrrhocoris fuscopunctatus Stål, 1858 SS
Pyrrhocoris marginatus (Kolenati, 1845) CU
Pyrrhocoris sibiricus Kuschakevich, 1867 (=fieberi Kusch.) SS AM
Pyrrhocoris sinuaticollis Reuter, 1885 AM

Stenocephalidae
Dicranocephalus agilis (Scopoli, 1763) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Dicranocephalus medius (Mulsant et Rey, 1870) WS SS AM Crimea Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan
Dicranocephalus setulosus (Ferrari, 1874) France
Dicranocephalus albipes (Fabricius, 1781) RU
Dicranocephalus [albipes (Fabricius, 1781)]], sensu Kulik AM

Coreidae
Coreinae
Gonoceras [acuteangulatus (Goeze, 1778)], sensu Kulik AM
Homoeocerus dilatatus Horváth, 1879 AM
Haploprocta pustulifera (Stål, 1859) SS
Syromastus rhombeus (Linnaeus, 1767) Crimea Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Coreus marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU UR WS SS MS AM SH KU Hungary Ukraine Crimea Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Enoplops sibiricus Jakovlev, 1899 SS MS AM
Spathocera albomaculata Jakovlev, 1899 SS
Spathocera ?dalmannii (Schilling, 1829) SS
Phyllomorpha laciniata (de Villers, 1789) Bulgaria
Molipteryx fuliginosa (Uhler, 1880) AM

Pseudophloeinae
Ulmicola spinipes (Fallén, 1829) WS SS MS
Bathysolen nubilus (Fallén, 1807) WS SS
Coriomeris denticulatus (Scopoli, 1763) RU SS
Coriomeris hirticornis (Fabricius, 1795) Crimea
Coriomeris scabricornis (Panzer, 1809) WS SS MS AM
Phyllomorpha lacerata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan

Alydidae
Alydus calcaratus (Linnaeus, 1758) CU WS SS MS AM Kazakhstan
Megalotomus junceus (Scopoli, 1763) WS SS MS AM
Megalotomus ornaticeps (Stål, 1858) WS SS MS AM
Camptopus lateralis (Germar, 1817) Crimea Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Genus sp. Turkmenistan

Rhopalidae
Corizus hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR WS SS MS AM Tadzhikistan
Corizus tetraspilus Horváth, 1917 SS MS Kyrghyzstan
Brachycarenus tigrinus (Schilling, 1829) WS SS
Rhopalus (Aeschynteles) maculatus (Fieber, 1836) WS SS MS AM
Rhopalus (Aeschyntelus) sapporensis (Matsumura, 1905) AM
Rhopalus conspersus (Fieber, 1837) SS MS
Rhopalus distinctus (Signoret, 1859) SS
Rhopalus latus (Jakovlev, 1883) WS SS MS AM
Rhopalus parumpunctatus Schilling, 1829 WS SS MS AM Hungary Kyrghyzstan
Rhopalus subrufus (Gmelin, 1790) WS SS MS Hungary
Stictopleurus abutilon (Rossi, 1790) WS SS MS Hungary Crimea
Stictopleurus crassicornis (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS NE AM Kazakhstan
Stictopleurus nysioides Reuter, 1891 SS MS AM
Stictopleurus punctatonervosus (Goeze, 1778) WS SS MS CY AM Hungary
Stictopleurus riveti Roger, 1923 RU
Stictopleurus sericeus (Horváth, 1896) SS AM
Stictopleurus unicolor (Jakovlev, 1873) RU
Stictopleurus viridicatus (Uhler, 1872) SS AM
Myrmus calcaratus Reuter, 1891 WS SS
Myrmus miriformis (Fallén, 1807)
Myrmus miriformis miriformis (Fallén, 1807) RU UR WS SS MS
Myrmus miriformis gracilis Lindberg AM
Chorosoma gracile Josifov, 1968 WS
Chorosoma macilentum Stål, 1858 WS SS MS
Chorosoma schillingi (Schummel, 1829) WS Hungary

Urostyliidae
Urochela (Urochela) quadrinotata (Reuter) AM
Urochela (Chlorochela) flavoannulata (Stål, 1854) SS AM
Urostylis annulicornis Scott, 1874 AM
Urostylis lateralis Walker, 1867 AM
Urostylis striicornis Scott, 1896 AM
Urostylis trullata Kerzhner, 1966 AM

Plataspididae (=Coptosomatidae)
Coptosoma scutellatum (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) CU UR WS SS MS AM
Coptosoma biguttulum Motschulsky, 1859 AM
Coptosoma capitatum Jakovlev, 1880 AM
Coptosoma Laporte SS AM

Acanthosomatidae
Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale haemorrhoidale (Linnaeus, 1758) WS? Armenia Kazakhstan
Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale angulatum Jakovlev, 1881 WS SS AM SH
Acanthosoma denticaudum Jakovlev, 1880 WS SS AM Kazakhstan
Acanthosoma crassicaudum Jakovlev, 1880 AM KU
Acanthosoma forficula Jakovlev, 1880 AM
Acanthosoma labiduroides Jakovlev, 1880 AM
Acanthosoma spinicolle Jakovlev, 1880 WS SS MS KU Kazakhstan
Elasmostethus interstinctus (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS MS CY NE KM SH AM KU Turkmenistan
Elasmostethus brevis Lindberg, 1934 WS NE AM SH KU
Elasmostethus humeralis Jakovlev, 1883 SS NE AM SH KU
Elasmostethus minor Horváth, 1899 WS
Elasmucha amurensis Kerzhner, 1972 KU
Elasmucha dorsalis (Jakovlev, 1876) SS AM KU
Elasmucha ferrugata (Fabricius, 1787) WS SS MS AM
Elasmucha fieberi Jakovlev, 1864 WS SS MS AM SH KU KM
Elasmucha grisea (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS MS CY AM Kazakhstan
Elasmucha putoni Scott, 1874 AM

Cydnidae
Thyreocorinae
Thyreocoris scarabaeoides (Linnaeus, 1758) Turkmenistan

Cydninae
Aethus nigritus (Fabricius, 1794) WS SS AM Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Aethus pilosus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834) Tadzhikistan
Macroscytus brunneus (Fabricius, 1803) Iran Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Geotomus latiusculus Horváth, 1881 Turkmenistan
Cydnus aterrimus (Forster, 1771) AM Crimea Turkmenistan
Amaurocoris orbicularis Jakovlev, 1885 Tadzhikistan
Legnotus picipes (Fallén, 1807) SS AM
Adomerus notatus Jak. SS MS AM
Adomerus biguttatus (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS Kazakhstan
Adomerus variegatus (Signoret) AM
Canthophorus dubius (Scopoli, 1763) SS MS
Canthophorus impressus Horváth, 1880 WS SS MS AM
Canthophorus melanopterus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) SS
Canthophorus mixtus Asanova, 1964 SS
Canthophorus niveimarginatus Scott, 1874 WS SS AM Crimea
Tritomegas bicolor (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS Armenia
Tritomegas sexmaculatus (Rambur, 1842) RU CU SS Hungary Ukraine
Sehirus luctuosus Mulsant et Rey, 1866 WS SS MS Kazakhstan
Sehirus morio (Linnaeus, 1761) WS SS Turkmenistan
Ochetostethus nanus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834) WS SS MS
Ochetostethus opacus (Scholtz, 1847) WS

Scutelleridae
Odontoscelis dorsalis (Fabricius, 1803) Kyrghyzstan
Odontoscelis fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1761) WS SS Ukraine Crimea Kazakhstan
Odontoscelis hispidula Jakovlev, 1874 RU WS SS
Irochrotus caucasicus Jakovlev, 1875 CU SS
Irochrotus lanatus (Pallas, 1773) CU SS Crimea
Irochrotus sibiricus Jak. (=mongolicus Jakovlev, 1902) SS
Odontotarsus angustatus Jakovlev, 1883 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Odontotarsus purpureolineatus (Rossi, 1790) RU Hungary Crimea Georgia Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Poecilocoris lewisi Distant, 1883 AM
Phimodera carinata Reut. WS SS Kazakhstan
Phimodera flori Fieber, 1863 SS Kazakhstan
Phimodera fumosa Fieber, 1863 WS SS Tadzhikistan
Phimodera kiborti Jak. WS
Phimodera laevilinea Stål, 1873 SS AM
Phimodera mongolica Reuter, 1894 SS
Phimodera nodicollis (Burmeister, 1835) RU WS SS
Phimodera reuteri Kir. SS
Phimodera sibirica Kerzh. SS
Phimodera tuberculata Jakovlev, 1874 SS
Promecocoris laticollis (Jakovlev, 1885) Turkmenistan
Promecocoris stschurowskyi Osh. (=pictus Jakovlev, 1887) Turkmenistan
Psacasta exanthematica (Scopoli, 1763) WS Crimea Turkmenistan
Eurygaster dilaticollis Dohrn, 1860 WS SS MS AM Kazakhstan
Eurygaster integriceps Puton, 1881 RU CU UR WS Ukraine Crimea Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Eurygaster maura (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS AM France Tadzhikistan
Eurygaster testudinaria (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) CU WS SS MS AM Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Eurygaster schreiberi Montandon, 1885 MS AM

Pentatomidae
Podopinae
Trigonosoma trigonum Krynicki, 1871 Crimea
Trigonosoma halophilum Jakovlev, 1874 WS
Trigonosoma productum Jakovlev, 1885 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Trigonosoma taurus Akr. (=tataricum (Kirkaldy, 1909)) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Trigonosoma ceriferum Horváth, 1889 Turkmenistan
Trigonosoma putoni Jakovlev, 1877 Turkmenistan
Vilpianus galii (Wolff, 1802) Kazakhstan
Leprosoma inconspicuum Bärensprung, 1859 WS
Leprosoma tuberculatum Jakovlev, 1876 Turkmenistan
Tshingisella bella Kirkaldy, 1926 Uzbekistan
Asaroticus ogloblini Kirkaldy, 1926 SS
Crypsinus angustatus (Bärensprung, 1859) WS
Sternodontus ampliatus Jakovlev, 1887 Tadzhikistan
Sternodontus binodulus Jakovlev, 1893 WS Kazakhstan
Sternodontus similis (Stål, 1854) WS SS MS
Tholagmus nigricornis Reuter, 1900 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Graphosoma consimile Horváth, 1903 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Graphosoma lineatum (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU WS SS MS AM Hungary Ukraine Crimea Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Graphosoma rubrolineatum (Westwood, 1873) AM KU
Graphosoma semipunctatum (Fabricius, 1775) Crimea Turkmenistan
Dybowskyia reticulata (Dallas, 1851) WS AM

Pentatominae
Mustha spinosula (Lefebvre, 1831) Turkmenistan
Apodiphus amygdali (Germar, 1817) Turkmenistan
Apodiphus integriceps Horváth, 1888 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Kazakhstan
Menaccarus arenicola (Scholtz, 1846) WS
Sciocoris (Masthletinus) abbreviatus Reuter, 1881 SS
Sciocoris cursitans (Fabricius, 1794) Uzbekistan Kazakhstan
Sciocoris deltocephalus Fieber, 1861 Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Sciocoris distinctus Fieber, 1851 RU WS SS MS AM Kazakhstan
Sciocoris macrocephalus Fieber, 1851 WS SS
Sciocoris microphthalmus Flor, 1860 WS SS MS
Sciocoris sulcatus Fieber, 1851 WS
Sciocoris umbrinus (Wolff, 1804) WS SS
Dimantis ellipticus H.-S. SS
Aelia acuminata (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU UR WS SS MS AM KU KM Hungary Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Aelia klugii Hahn, 1831 WS SS MS AM France Germany
Aelia fieberi Scott, 1874 (=nasuta E.Wagn.) AM KU
Aelia furcula Fieber, 1868 Kazakhstan
Aelia melanota Fieber, 1868 SS Iran Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan
Aelia sibirica Reuter, 1884 CU WS SS NF AM Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Aelia rostrata Boheman, 1852 no data
Aelia frigida Kiritshenko, 1930 SS
Neottiglossa leporina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1830) WS SS MS AM KM Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Neottiglossa pusilla (Gmelin, 1830) UR WS SS MS NE AM Uzbekistan
Neottiglossa metallica Jakovlev, 1876 SS AM
Stagonomus amoenus (Brullé, 1832) CU
Eysarcoris aeneus Scopoli, 1763 WS SS MS AM
Eysarcoris fabricii Kirkaldy, 1904 SS MS AM
Eysarcoris gibbosus Jakovlev, 1904 AM
Eysarcoris inconspicuus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1844) CU Armenia Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Eysarcoris lewisi (Scott, 1833) SH KU
Eysarcoris parvus Uhler, 1896 Japan
Eysarcoris aeneus (Scopoli, 1763) WS SS AM SH KU
Carbula putoni (Jakovlev, 1876) AM
Carbula humerigera (Uhler, 1860) AM SH KU
Rubiconia intermedia (Wolff, 1811) WS SS MS CY AM
Staria lunata (Hahn, 1835) no data
Brachynema signatum Jakovlev, 1879 Azerbaijan
Brachynema germari (Kolenati, 1846) Armenia Azerbaijan Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Mimula anthracina Kirkaldy, 1914 Turkmenistan
Dolycoris baccarum (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU UR WS SS MS AM SH KU Poland Hungary Crimea Armenia Kazakhstan
Dolycoris penicillatus Horváth, 1904 Turkmenistan Tadhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Antheminia varicornis (Jakovlev, 1874) WS SS MS AM
Antheminia pusio (Kolenati, 1846) WS SS Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Antheminia pusio longiceps Reuter, 1884 SS MS AM
Antheminia eurynota (Horváth, 1907) SS Tadzhikistan
Antheminia lindbergi Tamanini, 1962 Mongolia
Antheminia aliena (Reuter, 1891) WS SS MS CY NE AM Mongolia
Antheminia lunulata (Goeze, 1778) CU WS SS Hungary
Antheminia varicornis (Jakovlev, 1874) MS AM
Codophila varia (Fabricius, 1787) Crimea Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Carpocoris purpureipennis (De Geer, 1773) RU UR WS SS MS CY AM SH France Hungary Crimea Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Carpocoris fuscispinus (Bohemann, 1849) RU UR WS SS MS AM SH Hungary Poland Ukraine Kazakhstan
Carpocoris pudicus (Poda, 1761) UR WS SS MS CY AM SH Hungary Crimea Kazakhstan
Carpocoris seidenstueckeri Tamanini, 1959 SS MS AM
Carpocoris mediterraneus Tamanini, 1958 Turkmenistan
Carpocoris coreanus Distant, 1899
Carpocoris coreanus coreanus Distant, 1899 SS CY
Carpocoris coreanus iranus Tamanini, 1958 Iran Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Uzbekistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Holcostethus inclusus (Dohrn, 1860) WS
Holcostethus vernalis (Wolff, 1804) RU CU WS SS NE Turkmenistan
Holcostethus ovatus Jak. WS SS Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Holcostethus breviceps (Horváth) AM
Holcostethus manifestus Kirkaldy, 1952 Turkmenistan
Halyomorpha halys Stål, 1855 (=brevis Walker, 1867) Japan
Alloeoglypta pretiosa Kirkaldy, 1952 Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Palomena prasina (Linnaeus, 1761) RU CU UR WS SS AM Hungary Ukraine Kazakhstan
Palomena viridissima (Poda, 1761) RU WS SS AM Ukraine Kazakhstan
Palomena angulosa (Motschulsky, 1861) AM KU
Chroanthe ornatula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1842) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Chlorochroa juniperina (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS CY AM KM
Chlorochroa pinicola (Mulsant, 1852) WS SS Kazakhstan
Eurydema ventrale (Kolenati, 1846) RU CU UR WS SS AM KM Crimea Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Eurydema ornatum (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS AM Hungary Ukraine Crimea Turkmenistan Uzbekistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Eurydema dominulum (Scopoli, 1763) WS SS MS CY NE AM
Eurydema gebleri Kolenati, 1846 WS SS MS CY NE AM Mongolia
Eurydema oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR WS SS MS AM Hungary Ukraine Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Eurydema wilkinsi Distant, 1879 Kazakhstan
Eurydema gussakovskii Kirkaldy, 1952 Turkmenistan
Bagrada stolata Horváth, 1936 SS AM
Bagrada abeillei Puton, 1881 Turkmenistan
Capnoda nigroaenea Jakovlev, 1887 SS
Homalogonia confusa Kerzhner, 1972 AM
Homalogonia obtusa (Walker, 1868) AM
Acrosternum breviceps (Jakovlev, 1890) Armenia Turkmenistan Uzbekistan
Acrosternum arabicum Wagner, 1959 Armenia Turkmenistan
Piezodorus lituratus (Fabricius, 1794) WS SS Crimea Georgia Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Rhaphigaster nebulosa (Poda, 1761) WS MS Hungary Crimea
Rhaphigaster brevispina Horváth, 1889 Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Rhaphigaster mongolica Puton, 1898 Tadzhikistan
Pentatoma rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU WS SS MS AM KU Hungary Kazakhstan
Pentatoma metallifera Motschulsky, 1859 SS AM
Pentatoma japonica (Distant, 1882) AM
Pentatoma semiannulata (Motschulsky, 1859) AM
Acrocorisellus serraticollis (Jakovlev, 1876) AM
Lelia decempunctata (Motschulsky, 1859) AM
Plautia stali (Scott, 1874) (=fimbriata Fabricius) SS AM
Menida violacea Motschulsky, 1861 AM
Menida scotti Puton, 1886 AM
Menida musiva (Jakovlev, 1876) SS AM

Asopinae
Pinthaeus sanguinipes (Fabricius, 1787) AM
Picromerus bidens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Picromerus bidens bidens (Linnaeus, 1758) Ukraine Canada
Picromerus bidens fuscoannulatus Stål, 1858 WS SS MS AM
Picromerus conformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1841) AM
Picromerus lewisi Scott, 1874 MS AM SH KU
Dinorhynchus dybowskyi Jakovlev, 1876 AM
Arma custos (Fabricius, 1794) SS MS AM Hungary
Troilus luridus (Fabricius, 1775) WS SS AM
Rhacognathus punctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS AM
Jalla dumosa (Linnaeus, 1758) WS MS Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Jalla subcalcarata Jakovlev, 1884 SS AM
Zicrona caerulea (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS MS AM Poland Crimea Turkmenistan Kazakhstan


Return to the Museum Home Page | Go to the Insecta Page