Acontiinae (Noctuidae)
collection of Siberian Zoological Museum
(curators - G.S.Zolotarenko and V.V.Dubatolov)

materials from different regions of Russia are encoded as: FS RU CU UR WS SS MS CY NE NF KM AM SH KU

Acontiinae (=Jaspidinae)
Eublemma parva (Hübner, [1808]) Malta Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, [1808]) SS Armenia Iran Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan
Eublemma porphyrinia (Freyer, 1794) RU UR
Eublemma candidana (Fabricius, 1794) RU Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan
Eublemma sp. Turkmenistan
Eublemma debilis (Christoph, 1884) Turkmenistan
Eublemma albida (Duponchel, 1842) Turkmenistan
Eublemma pannonica (Freyer, 1840) RU Turkmenistan
Eublemma pallidula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1856) RU Turkmenistan
Eublemma purpurina ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RU Hungary Moldova Crimea Armenia Kyrghyzstan
Eublemma sp. Crimea
Eublemma minutata (Fabricius, 1794) WS Kazakhstan
Eublemma amasina (Eversmann, 1842) AM
Eublemma polygramma (Duponchel, 1836) Crimea Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan
Eublemma pusilla (Eversmann, 1837) RU WS SS Kazakhstan
Eublemma chlorotica (Lederer, 1858) Turkmenistan
Eublemma respersa (Hübner, 1790) RU Crimea
Eublemma rosea (Hübner, 1791) Kyrghyzstan
Eublemma anachorescens (Wallengren, 1863) (=accedens Felder et Rogenhofer, 1874) Thailand
Odice arcuinna (Hübner, 1790) Crimea Turkey Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Metachrostis dardouini (Boisduval, 1840) Turkmenistan
Metachrostis sinevi Kononenko et Matov, 2009 paratype! AM
Haemerosia (Gyrohypsoma) sterrha (Staudinger, 1888) Kazakhstan
Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775) (=olivana ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775), =argentula Hb.) RU UR WS SS AM Ukraine
Deltote deceptoria (Scopoli, 1763) UR WS SS AM Kazakhstan
Deltote martjanovi (Tschetverikov, 1904) SS
Deltote nemorum (Oberthür, 1889) AM
Deltote uncula (Clerck, 1759) WS SS CY AM SH KU Finland Ukraine
Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RU UR WS SS AM Belarus Moldova Ukraine Crimea Kazakhstan
Paraphyllophylla confusa Kononenko, 1985 AM
Trachidia candefacta (Hübner, 1831) CU
Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766) RU CU UR WS SS AM SH KU Ukraine Georgia
Protodeltote distinguenda (Staudinger, 1888) AM
Protodeltote falsa (Butler, 1885) KU
Protodeltote wiscotti (Staudinger, 1888) AM KU
Protodeltote brunnea (Leech, 1889) KU
Erastroides fentoni (Butler, 1881) AM KU
Anterastria atrata (Butler, 1881) AM
Koyaga numisma (Staudinger, 1888) AM
Koyaga magninumisma Ahn, 1998 AM
Enispa albosignata (Staudinger, 1892) AM
Enispa bimaculata (Staudinger, 1892) AM
Enispa leucosticta Hampson, 1910 AM
Enispa lutefascialis (Leech, 1889) AM
Emmelia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763) RU CU UR WS SS AM Moldova Ukraine Crimea Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Bryophilina mollicula (Graeser, [1889] 1888) AM KU
Xanthograpta basinigra Sugi, 1982 AM
Hyperstrotia flavipuncta (Leech, 1889) AM KU
Maliattha bella (Staudinger, 1888) AM
Maliattha khasanica Zolotarenko et Dubatolov, 1995 HOLOTYPE! paratypes! AM
Maliattha rosacea (Leech, 1889) AM
Maliattha marginalis Walker, 1863 Thailand
Maliattha picata Butler, 1889 Thailand
Maliattha signifera (Walker, [1858]) Cambodia
Chorsia costimacula (Oberthür, 1880) AM
Neustrotia noloides (Butler, 1879) AM
Holocryptis ussuriensis (Rebel, 1901) AM KU
Holocryptis nymphula (Rebel, 1909) AM KU
Araeopteron amoena Inoue, 1958 AM KU
Araeopteron fragmenta Inoue, 1965 AM
Araeopteron koreana Fibiger et Kononenko, 2008 AM
Araeopteron makikoae Fibiger et Kononenko, 2008 AM
Araeopteron nebulosa Inoue, 1965 AM
Araeopteron ussurica Fibiger et Kononenko, 2008 AM
Oruza mira (Butler, 1879) AM
Oruza yashinoensis Wileman, 1911 AM
Ataboruza divisa (Walker, 1862) Thailand
Ataboruza lauta (Butler, 1878) Thailand
Corgatha costimacula (Staudinger, 1892) AM
Corgatha obsoleta Marumo, 1932 AM
Hapalotis venustula (Hübner, 1790) UR WS SS AM
Phyllophyla obliterata (Rambur, 1833) RU CU UR WS AM Kazakhstan
Phyllophyla numerica (Boisduval, 1840) Turkmenistan
Calymna communimacula ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) Moldova
Tyta luctuosa ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) CU UR WS Bulgaria Ukraine Crimea Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Uzbekistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1767) CU UR WS SS France Crimea Armenia Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Acontia olivacea (Hampson, 1891) AM
Acontia melanura (Tauscher, 1809) (=titania auct., nec Esper, [1798]) UR
Acontia titania (Esper, [1798]) (=urania Frivaldszky, 1835) UR Armenia Turkmenistan
Acontia marmoralis (Fabricius, 1794) Vietnam
Acontia guttifera Felder, 1874 South Africa
Cerma cerintha (Treitschke, 1826) USA
Naranga aenescens Moore, 1881 AM Japan
Stenoloba jankowskii (Oberthür, 1884) AM
Stenoloba assimilis (Warren, 1909) AM
Acrobyla eylandti (Christoph, 1884) Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Lophomilia polybapta (Butler, 1879) AM
Lophomilia flaviplaga (Warren, 1912) [L. takao Sugi, 1962; det. L.Ronkay] AM
Trisateles emortualis ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) WS KU Armenia
Aventiola pusilla (Butler, 1879) AM
Xanthodes intersepta Guenée, 1852 Thailand
Xanthodes transversa Guenée, 1852 Cambodia
Sinocharis korbae Püngeler, 1912 AM



Return to the Museum Home Page | Go to the Insecta Page | Go to the Lepidoptera Page | Go to the Noctuidae Page