Amphipyrinae (Noctuidae)
collection of Siberian Zoological Museum
(curators - G.S.Zolotarenko and V.V.Dubatolov)

materials from different regions of Russia are encoded as: FS RU CU UR WS SS MS CY NE NF KM AM SH KU

Antha grata (Butler, 1881) AM
Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758) Turkmenistan
Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU AM SH Moldova Crimea
Amphipyra monolitha (Guenée, 1852)
Amphipyra monolitha surnia Felder et Rogenhofer, 1874 AM Japan
Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius, 1787) WS SS AM SH
Amphipyra schrenckii Ménétriès, 1858 AM
Amphipyra livida ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) CU WS SS AM Poland
Amphipyra erebina Butler, 1878 AM
Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius, 1787) WS AM
Amphipyra sergei Staudinger, 1888 WS/SS Kazakhstan
Amphipyra jankowskii Oberthür, 1884 AM
Amphipyra tragopogonis (Clerck, 1759) WS Latvia Turkey Kazakhstan
Amphipyra turcomana Staudinger, 1888 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Amphipyra micans Lederer, 1857 Turkey
Amphipyra pyramidoides Guenée, 1852 USA
Callyna nonoleuca Walker, 1858 India
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SSFinland Ukraine Crimea Kazakhstan
Dypterygia caliginosa (Walker, 1858) AM KU
Triphaenopsis cinerascens Butler, 1878 SH
Triphaenopsis jezoensis Sugi, 1962 SH KU
Triphaenopsis lucilla Butler, 1878 Japan
Triphaenopsis postflava (Leech, 1900) KU
Olivenebula oberthueri (Staudinger, 1892) AM
Pygopteryx suava Staudinger, 1887 AM
Rusina ferruginea (Esper, 1785) (=tenebrosa Hfn.) RU WS SS Finland Ukraine Crimea
Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU WS SS AM KU Moldova Ukraine Crimea
Trachea mandschurica (Bremer, 1861) AM
Trachea melanospila Kollar, [1844] AM SH KU
Trachea tokiensis (Butler, 1881) SH KU
Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758) CU UR WS SS AM SH KU Finland
Euplexia vinacea Sugi, 1982 AM SH KU
Chandata bella (Butler, 1881) AM SH KU
Karana laetevirens (Oberthür, 1884) AM
Borbotana nivifascia Walker, 1858 Thailand
Phlogophora (aureopuncta Hampson) KU
Phlogophora illustrata (Graeser, [1889] 1888) AM KU
Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758) CU Hungary Moldova Ukraine Crimea TRANSCAUCASIA? Turkmenistan
Phlogophora scita (Hübner, 1790) CU Turkey
Phlogophora beatrix (Butler, 1878) AM KU
Callopistria juventina (Stoll, 1782) RU AM
Callopistria repleta Walker, [1858] 1857 AM KU Ukraine
Callopistria argyrosticta (Butler, 1881) AM
Callopistria albolineola (Graeser, [1889] 1888) AM
Imosca coreana (Matsumura, 1926) AM
Sphragifera sigillata (Ménétriès, 1859) AM
Platysenta cyclica (Hampson, 1908) KU
Hadjina chinensis (Wallengren, 1860) AM
Hadjina beata (Staudinger, 1891) Turkmenistan
Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, [1803]) WS AM Hungary
Eucarta arcta (Lederer, 1853) WS AM
Eucarta arctides (Staudinger, 1888) AM
Eucarta virgo (Treitschke, 1835) UR WS SS AM KU
Enargia paleacea (Esper, 1788) WS SS AM SH KU KM Ukraine Armenia Kazakhstan
Apterogenum ypsillon ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) (=fissipuncta Hw.) WS AM Crimea
Enargia abluta (Hübner, [1803]) RU WS SS
Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758) RU Turkey Armenia Azerbaijan
Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, 1788) UR WS SS NE AM SH Finland Mongolia
Cosmia affinis (Linnaeus, 1767) RU AM Crimea Armenia Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Cosmia unicolor (Staudinger, 1892) AM SH
Cosmia diffinis (Linnaeus, 1767) RU Crimea
Cosmia moderata (Staudinger, 1888) AM
Cosmia restituta (Walker, 1856) AM
Cosmia camptostigma (Ménétriès, 1859) AM
Cosmia cara (Butler, 1881) AM
Cosmia inconspicua (Draudt, 1950) (=apiciana Sugi, 1959) AM
Cosmia trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cosmia trapezina trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU WS Belge Moldova Ukraine Crimea Armenia
Cosmia trapezina exigua (Butler, 1878) AM SH
Cosmia trapezinula (Filipjev, 1927) AM
Cosmia pyralina ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) WS SS AM Moldova
Cosmia spurcopyga (Alpheraky, 1895)
Cosmia spurcopyga trapezincula (Filipjev, 1927) SH
Cosmia subtilis Staudinger, 1888 Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Elaphria grata Hübner, 1818 (=orina (Guenée, 1852)) USA
Xanthocosmia jankowskii (Oberthür, 1884) AM
Dimorphicosmia variegana (Oberthür, 1879) AM SH
Dimorphicosmia variegana f. flavomaculata (Oberthür, 1879)
Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766) Czechia-Slovakia Hungary Crimea Armenia
Polyphaenis sericata (Esper, 1787) Hungary Crimea
Polyphaenis hemiphaenis Boursin, 1970 Turkmenistan
Auchmis detersa (Esper, 1791) (=comma ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775))
Auchmis detersa detersa (Esper, 1791) (=comma ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775)) Hungary Crimea Kazakhstan
Auchmis detersa margarita Ronkay et Varga, 1997 Turkmenistan
Auchmis mongolica (Staudinger, 1896) SS
Auchmis detersina (Staudinger, 1896) Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Auchmis peterseni (Christoph, 1887) Armenia Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Auchmis (Euscotia) saga (Butler, 1878) AM
Hillia iris (Zetterstedt, 1839) SS MS NE KM
Oligia fodinae (Oberthür, 1880) AM KU
Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS Crimea
Oligia latruncula ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RU CU WS
Oligia leuconephra Hampson, 1908 (=albiluna W.Kozhantschikov, 1929) WS SS AM
Oligia ophiogramma (Esper, 1794) RU WS SS AM KU Kyrghyzstan
Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) CU WS AM SH Crimea Kazakhstan Kyrghyzstan
Mesoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809) WS SS
Eremobia ochroleuca ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) Turkey
Eremobia deccerti Hampson, 1908 (=deckerti auct.) SS Kazakhstan
Celaena haworthii (Curtis, 1829) WS Yakutia NE
Celaena leucostigma (Hübner, 1808) WS SS AM SH KU Kazakhstan
Mesapamea hedeni (Graeser, [1889] 1888) (=radiosa (Graeser, 1892)) WS SS Yakutia NE/NF? KU Kazakhstan Kyrghyzstan Tadzhikistan
Mesapamea vaskeni Varga, 1979 Armenia
Mesapamea moderata (Eversmann, 1843) WS Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Mesapamea concinnata Heinicke, 1959 AM SH KU
Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758) WS Ukraine Crimea
Mesapamea didyma (Esper, 1788) (=secalella Remm, 1983) CU Ukraine
Luperina testacea ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) Hungary
Luperina nickerlii (Freyer, 1845) Germany
Luperina zollikoferi (Freyer, 1836) WS Tadzhikistan
Mycteroplus puniceago (Boisduval, 1840) RU WS Turkmenistan
Metoplus excelsa (Christoph, 1885) Armenia
Metoplus didymogramma (Erschoff, 1874) Tadzhikistan
Hydraecia micacea (Esper, 1789) RU WS AM Kazakhstan
Hydraecia nordstroemi Horke, 1950 WS AM
Hydraecia mongoliensis Urbahn, 1967 WS SS
Hydraecia ultima Holst, 1965 WS AM SH Ukraine
Hydraecia petasitis (Doubleday, 1847)
Hydraecia petasitis petasitis (Doubleday, 1847) RU WS SS KM Kazakhstan
Hydraecia petasitis amurensis Staudinger, 1892 AM SH KU
Amphipoea oculea (Linnaeus, 1761) Crimea Armenia
Amphipoea bifurcata Gyulai et Ronkay, 1994 WS
Amphipoea fucosa (Freyer, 1830) RU WS SS CY AM SH KU Poland Kyrghyzstan Mongolia
Amphipoea lucens (Freyer, 1845) WS AM SH
Amphipoea americana (Speyer, 1875) Canada
Amphipoea asiatica (Burrows, 1912) WS SS AM KU Kyrghyzstan
Amphipoea ussuriensis (Petersen, 1914) AM
Amphipoea burrowsi (Chapman, 1913) AM KU KM
Amphipoea ochreola (Staudinger, 1882) WS [on loan, L.Ronkay] Kazakhstan
Pabulatrix pabulatricula (Brahm, 1791) WS SS AM
Apamea ferrago (Eversmann, 1837) CU SS Turkey Armenia [Turkmenistan - on loan, L.Ronkay] Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Apamea scolopacina (Esper, 1788) WS AM SH
Apamea (Antapamea) conciliata Butler, 1878 KU
Apamea (Anapamea) minor Sugi, 1963 AM
Apamea furva ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) WS Turkey Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
Apamea zeta ingloria (A.Bang-Haas, 1912) SS
Apamea maillardi (Freyer, 1846) Bulgaria
Apamea anceps ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RU WS
Apamea exstincta (Staudinger, 1889) Kyrghyzstan
Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766) WS SS AM SH KU Finland Armenia Kyrghyzstan
Apamea platinea (Treitschke, 1825) Turkey
Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809]) WS SS NF KM AM SH KU Kyrghyzstan
Apamea oblonga (Haworth, 1809) WS AM Armenia Kyrghyzstan
Apamea epomidion (Haworth, 1809) (=characterea ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) Hungary
Apamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766) WS SS KM AM SH KU Finland Kazakhstan Kyrghyzstan
Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766) RU CU WS SS CY AM SH KU KM Armenia Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Apamea lithoxylaea ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) WS Ukraine Armenia
Apamea sublustris (Esper, 1788) Armenia
Apamea aquila Donzel, 1837 (=funerea Heinicke)
Apamea aquila oriens (Warren, 1911) AM KU
Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766) RU WS SS Moldova Crimea Turkey
Apamea rubrirena (Treitschke, 1825) SS NE CY AM KM KU Poland Czechia-Slovakia
Apamea altijuga (W.Kozhantschikov, 1925) WS SS NE
Apamea unanimis (Hübner, [1813]) UR WS Finland
Apamea illyria (Freyer, 1852) Finland
Apamea brunnescens Kononenko, 1985 AM
Apamea hampsoni Sugi, 1963 KU
Apamea leucodon (Eversmann, 1837) RU WS SS Kyrghyzstan
Apamea askoldis (Oberthür, 1880) WS SS AM SH KU Kazakhstan
Apamea veterina (Lederer, 1853) AM
Sidemia spilogramma (Rambur, 1871) WS SS AM
Sidemia bremeri (Erschoff, 1870) SS AM
Sidemia decipiens (Alpheraky, 1895) SS
Xylomoia graminea (Graeser, [1889] 1888) WS AM SH
Staurophora celsia (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS AM Hungary
Pyrrhidivalva sordida (Butler, 1881) AM KU
Atrachea alpherakyi Kononenko, 1986 (=jankowskii (Alpheraky, 1897)) AM
Atrachea jankowskii (Oberthür, 1879) AM
Atrachea japonica (Leech, 1889) AM
Atrachea nitens (Butler, 1878) KU
Parvispinia parvispina (Tschetverikov, 1904)) SS AM Kazakhstan
Margelana versicolor (Staudinger, 1888) Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan
Margelana flavidior Wagner, 1931
Margelana flavidior flavidior Wagner, 1931 Turkey
Margelana flavidior ochrea Brandt, 1941 Turkmenistan
Margelana pamirica Sukhareva, 1979 Tadzhikistan
Oxytrypia orbiculosa (Esper, 1779) RU WS AM
Epipsammia (Namangana) accurata (Christoph, 1882) Turkmenistan
Epipsammia (Namangana) cretacea (Staudinger, 1888) Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan
Epipsammia fixseni (Christoph, 1882) Turkmenistan
Ecbolemia misella (Püngeler, 1907) Tadzhikistan
Gortyna flavago ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) WS Ukraine
Gortyna moesiaca Herrich-Schäffer, 1849 Armenia
Gortyna leucographa (Borkhausen, 1792) Hungary
Gortyna fortis (Butler, 1878) AM SH
Gortyna basalipunctata (Graeser, [1889] 1888) AM
Gortyna cervago (Eversmann, 1844) Armenia Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Mesoplus contrita (Christoph, 1884) Turkmenistan
Arenostola semicana (Hübner, 1798) (=phragmitidis (Hübner, [1803])) WS [Turkmenistan, on loan, L.Ronkay]
Arenostola unicolor Warren, 1914 Turkmenistan
Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766) RU CU WS Hungary Crimea Turkey Kyrghyzstan
Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, [1803]) WS SS AM KU Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Rhizedra pallidipennis Warren, 1911 Armenia
Sedina buettneri (Hering, 1858) AM Hungary
Oria musculosa (Hübner, [1808]) Hungary Crimea Turkmenistan
Archanara cannae (Ochsenheimer, 1816) Hungary
Archanara geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809) Hungary
Archanara neurica (Hübner, [1808]) Hungary
Archanara aerata (Butler, 1878) WS? AM
Archanara phragmiticola (Staudinger, 1892) AM
Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784) WS CY Armenia Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Phragmatiphila nexa (Hübner, [1808]) Hungary
Archanara sparganii (Esper, 1790) WS SS AM KU
Archanara dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825) WS
Archanara algae (Esper, 1789) RU WS
Coenagria nana (Staudinger, 1892) AM
Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RU WS SS AM
Ipimorpha retusa ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RU WS SS AM SH
Ipimorpha contusa (Freyer, 1849) SS AM
Usbeca kulmburgi (Rebel, 1918) SS AM
Pseudohadena immunda (Eversmann, 1842) CU WS Kazakhstan Kyrghyzstan
Pseudohadena siri Erschoff, 1874
Pseudohadena siri siri Erschoff, 1974 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Pseudohadena siri adscripta Erschoff, 1914 Mongolia
Pseudohadena chenopodophaga (Rambur, 1832) Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Pseudohadena indigna (Christoph, 1887) Turkmenistan
Pseudohadena arvicola (Christoph, 1889) Turkmenistan
Pseudohadena laciniosa (Christoph, 1887) Armenia
Pseudohadena oxybella Boursin, 1963 WS
Pseudohadema megaptera Boursin, 1970 Tadzhikistan
Pseudohadena stenoptera Boursin, 1970 RU
Pseudohadena commoda (Staudinger, 1889) Turkmenistan [on loan L.Ronkay]
Chortodes fluxa (Hübner, [1809]) (=hellmannii (Eversmann, 1843)) WS SS Kazakhstan Kyrghyzstan
Chortodes pygmina (Haworth, 1809) (=fulva Hb.) RU WS SS Latvia Hungary
Chortodes elymi (Treitschke, 1825)
Chortodes elymi elymi (Treitschke, 1825) Finland
Chortodes elymi procera (Staudinger, 1889) SS Kazakhstan Kyrghyzstan
Chortodes stigmatica (Eversmann, 1855) WS SS CY AM CY NF KM Kyrghyzstan
Chortodes improba (Staudinger, 1898) SS
Chortodes brevilinea (Fenn, 1864) WS
Doerriesa striata (Staudinger, 1900) AM
Photedes captiuncula (Treitschke, 1825) WS SS
Gyrospilara formosa (Graeser, [1889] 1888) AM
Phoebophilus veternosus (Püngeler, 1906) Turkmenistan
Phoebophilus amoenus Staudinger, 1888 Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan
Diadochia saca Püngeler, 1914 Turkmenistan
Pseudoligia similaria (Ménétriès, 1849) (=argillacea (Christoph, 1887)) Turkmenistan
Chilodes distracta (Eversmann, 1848) WS SS
Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806) WS Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Oligonyx vulnerata (Butler, 1878) AM KU
Chytonix albonotata (Staudinger, 1892) AM KU
Chytonix subalbonotata Sugi, 1959 AM
Chytonix palliatricula (Guenée, 1852) USA
Yepcalphis dilectissima (Walker, 1858) Thailand
Niphonyx segregata (Butler, 1878) AM
Chasminodes albonitens (Bremer, 1861) AM
Chasminodes pseudalbonitens Sugi, 1955 AM
Chasminodes sugii Kononenko, 1981 AM
Chasminodes bremeri Sugi et Kononenko, 1981 AM
Chasminodes aino Sugi, 1956 AM
Chasminodes atrata (Butler, 1884) AM Japan
Chasminodes ussurica Kononenko, 1982 AM
Sesamia cretica (Lederer, 1857)
Sesamia cretica striata Staudinger, 1888 (=?Sesamia infervens (Walker, 1856)) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Sesamia boursini (Wiltshire, 1957) Tadzhikistan
Sesamia confusa (Sugi, 1982) AM
Phidrimana amurensis (Staudinger, 1892) WS AM
Tathorhynchus exsiccata (Lederer, 1855) Rwanda
Stygiodrina maurella (Staudinger, 1888) SS AM
Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766) RU UR WS SS Finland Ukraine Crimea Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Platyperigea albina (Eversmann, 1848) RU UR WS SS Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Platyperigea petraea (Tengström, 1869) (=grisea Eversmann, 1848, nec Hufnagel, 1766) WS SS
Platyperigea montana (Bremer, 1861) (=cinerascens Tengström, 1870; =apatetica Püngeler, 1914) SS CY NE AM
Platyperigea terrea (Freyer, 1840) RU WS SS Hungary Kazakhstan [Turkmenistan - on loan, L. Ronkay]
Platyperigea aspersa (Rambur, 1834) Hungary Crimea Turkmenistan
Platyperigea kadenii (Freyer, 1836) Hungary Moldova Crimea
Platyperigea warneckei (Boursin, 1936) Kyrghyzstan
Paradrina clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763) RU WS SS AM Algeria Malta Crimea Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Paradrina selini (Boisduval, 1840) SS
Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781) (=alsines auct.) WS SS AM Hungary Crimea Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) CU Malta Hungary Crimea Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Hoplodrina superstes (Ochsenheimer, 1816) RU Crimea
Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) Hungary
Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) Crimea Kazakhstan
Athetis furvula (Hübner, [1808]) WS SS AM Kyrghyzstan
Athetis gluteosa (Treitschke, 1825) CU SS AM
Athetis palustris (Hübner, [1808]) UR WS SS SH
Athetis lapidea Wileman, 1911 AM
Athetis funesta (Staudinger, 1888) SS AM
Athetis albisignata (Oberthür, 1879) AM KU
Athetis pallidipennis Sugi, 1982 AM
Athetis lineosa (Moore, 1881) AM
Athetis correpta (Püngeler, 1907) (=subargentea (Caradja, 1926)) SS CY AM SH
Athetis turbulenta Warren, 1911 Kyrghyzstan
Athetis lepigone (Möschler, 1860) UR WS SS AM SH Finland Kazakhstan South Korea
Athetis bipuncta (Snellen, [1886]) India
Acosmetia caliginosa (Hübner, [1813]) Hungary
Eremodrina morosa (Lederer, 1853) AM
Eremodrina genitalana (Hacker, 2004) Kyrghyzstan
Eremodrina vicina (Staudinger, 1870) Turkmenistan
Eremodrina fergana (Staudinger, 1891) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Eremodrina nadir (Boursin, 1957) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Eremodrina asymmetrica (Boursin, 1936) (=perspicua (Filipjev, 1928), praeocc.) Turkmenistan
Eremodrina gilva (Donzel, 1837) Turkmenistan
Eremodrina bodenheimeri (Draudt, 1974) Turkmenistan
Eremodrina roxana (Boursin, 1937) (=leptodactyla Varga et Ronkay, 1991 HOLOTYPE! ) Tadzhikistan
Eremodrina belucha (Swinhoe, 1885) Turkmenistan
Eremodrina filipjevi (Boursin, 1936) Turkmenistan
Eremodrina pertinax (Staudinger, 1877) Turkmenistan [on loan L.Ronkay]
Spodoptera cilium (Guenée, 1852) Hong Kong
Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808]) AM Malta Armenia Turkmenistan
Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833) Malta Rwanda
Spodoptera mauritia (Boisduval, 1833) Mauritius
Epimecia ustula (Freyer, 1835) SS Hungary
Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766) Hungary Crimea
Atypha pulmonaris (Esper, 1790) Hungary
Dysmilichia bicyclica (Staudinger, 1888) Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Dysmilichia gemella (Leech, 1889) AM
Condica illustrata (Staudinger, 1888) AM
Prometopus flavicollis (Leech, 1889) AM
Virgo datanidia (Butler, 1885) AM
Rotoa distincta (A.Bang-Haas, 1912) AM
Balsa leodura (Staudinger, 1887) (=malana auct., nec Fitch) AM
Plusilla rosalia Staudinger, 1892 AM
Aegle koekeritziana (Hübner, [1799]) RU Hungary Moldova
Aegle subflava (Erschoff, 1874) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Paraegle ochracea (Erschoff, 1874) Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan
Haemerosia renalis (Hübner, [1813]) Crimea Turkmenistan
Maraschia hissariensis Varga et Ronkay, 1991 paratype! Tadzhikistan [on loan L.Ronkay]
Rhabinopteryx turanica (Erschoff, 1874) Kyrghyzstan
Fergana oreophila Staudinger, 1892 Kyrghyzstan



Return to the Museum Home Page | Go to the Insecta Page | Go to the Lepidoptera Page | Go to the Noctuidae Page